• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • SFP 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    As a manufacturer of optical modules for data centers, sopto offers optical modules with different wave length to meet the different needs of our customers, and we also accept customized services. The following are common models, if you have more requirements, please contact us



    PN

    Data Rate(Gbps)

    Distance

    Fiber

    Output Power(dBm)

    Sensitivity(dBm)

    Interface

    DDM

    1310nm

    SPT-PB3503-L(S)40D

    155M

    40km

    SM

    -9~-3

    -34

    Simplex LC/SC

    D

    SPT-FB351G-L(S)20D

    1.25

    20km

    SM

    -9~-3

    -24

    Simplex LC/SC

    D

    SPT-P131G-20D

    1.25

    20km

    SM

    -9~-3

    -24

    Duplex LC

    D

    SPT-P856G-S3D

    8.5

    300m/OM3

    SM

    -5~-1

    -11

    Duplex LC

    D

    SFP-P136G-10D

    8.5

    10km

    SM

    -5~0

    -15

    Duplex LC

    D

    SPT-P13TG-LR

    9.95~11.3

    10km

    SM

    -8.2~0.5

    -14.5

    Duplex LC

    D

    SPT-P55TG-ER

    9.95~11.3

    40km

    SM

    0~3

    -17

    Duplex LC

    D

    SPT-P85TG-SR

    9.95~11.3

    300m/OM3

    SM

    -5~-1

    -11

    Duplex LC

    D

    1550nm

    SPT-FB351G-L(S)20D

    1.25Gbps

    20km

    SM

    -9~-3

    -24

    Simplex LC/SC

    D

    SPT-PB351G-L(S)20D

    1.25Gbps

    20km

    SM

    -9~-3

    -24

    Simplex LC/SC

    D

    SPT-PB3503-L(S)40D

    155M

    40km

    SM

    -9~-3

    -34

    Simplex LC/SC

    D

    SPT-P55TG-ER

    9.95~11.3

    40km

    SM

    0~3

    -17

    Duplex LC

    D

    850nm

    SPT-P856G-S3D

    8.5

    300m/OM3

    MM

    -5~-1

    -11

    Duplex LC

    D

    SPT-P85TG-SR

    9.95~11.3

    300m/OM3

    MM

    -5~-1

    -11

    Duplex LC

    D





    sfp module quality.pngsfp module ddm.pngsfp module testing.pngsfp module certificate.png

    All optical transceivers are RoHS compliant and could be 100% compatible with branding equipment, such as Cisco, Extreme, Juniper, HP, H3C, Linksys, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Foundry, Nortel, Force10 etc.

    If you want to know more about the exact information of the specified transceiver or get price, please contact us.  


    Contact Us

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved