• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • 16G SFP+ Transceiver 16G SFP+ Transceiver 16G SFP+ Transceiver
  • 16G SFP+ Transceiver

    Soptos 16G FC SFP+ is a series of optical transceiver modules designed for use in 16G Fiber Channel links. They are compliant with the SFP+ MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available. The optical transceivers are RoHS compliant.
  • Contact Us
  • ● RoHS-6 compliant

    ● Duplex LC Interface

    ● Low power dissipation

    ● Single +3.3V power supply

    ● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    ● Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor

    ● Up to 14.025Gb/s bi-directional data links

    ● Support Multi-rate for 16X/10X/8X/4X/2X/1X FC

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C

    ● Transmission distance up to 100m on MMF OM3 and 10km over SMF


    P/NDescriptionDetails
    SPT-P8516G-S1D850nm, 2.125/4.25/8.5/14.025Gbs, SFP+ ,100m/OM3, DDM, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

    PDF

    SFP-P1316G-10D1310nm, 2.125/4.25/8.5/14.025Gbs, SFP+ 10 km, DDM, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

    PDF


    Sopto fiber optic transceiver took the first lead to pass the ISO9001 quality system, the requirements of European CE, RoHs

    transceiver certificate.png

    ● 16X/10X/8X/4X/2X/1X FC at 14.025/10.53/8.5/4.25/2.125/1.0625Gbps


    PN

    Data Rate

    (Gbps)

    Distance

    Fiber

    Output Power

    (dBm)

    Sensitivity(dBm)

    Interface

    Temp.

    DDM

    SPT-P8516G-S1D

    14.025

    100m/OM3

    MM

    -7.8~-1

    -10.5

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70℃

    D

    SFP-P1316G-10D

    14.025

    10km

    SM

    -4~-3

    -10.5

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70℃

    D


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved