• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • EPON ONU STICK SFP

    Soptos EPON ONU STICK SFPs are optical transceivers with a built-in 1G EPON ONU. They comply with IEEE802.3ah EPON standard and support CTC OAM. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. SOPTOs EPON ONU sticks are compatible with the Small Form Factor Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and interoperable with standard-compliant EPON OLTs.
  • Contact Us
  • ● Single 3.3V power supply

    ● Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C

    ● 1310nm FP burst mode transmitter, 1490nm PIN-TIA continuous mode receiver

    ● Single fiber bi-directional data links symmetric 1.25Gbps EPON ONU application with EPON MAC function

    ● SC/UPC receptacle SFP with EPON ONU MAC inside, "Plug-and-play" via auto-discovery and configuration


    Compliant 

    ● RoHS-6 

    ● SFP MSA

    ● Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825 

    ● Digital diagnostic monitor interface compatible with SFF-8472

    Sopto fiber optic transceiver took the first lead to pass the ISO9001 quality system, the requirements of European EC,  RoHs.

    transceiver certificate.png

    ● Ethernet Passive Optical Networks(EPON)

    ● An MSA-compliant SFP that incorporates not just the optics for an ONU, but all of the electronics need as well. It is a "PON on a Stick" that an entire FTTH ONU in a slightly oversized SFP. It can be plugged into networking equipment. Allowing the data interfaces on a switch , router,PBX, etc. to be customized for different fiber environments and distance requirements

    xpon.png

    PN

    Application

    Data   Rate(Gbps)

    Distance

    Fiber

    Output Power

     (dBm)

    Sensitivity(dBm)

    Interface

    Temp.

    DDM

    SPT-EUS3411-SB2BD

    SFP ports of networking equipment

    1.25/1.25

    PX20

    SM

    04

    -27

    Simplex SC

    0 to 70

    D


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved