• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • Video 12G SFP Video 12G SFP Video 12G SFP
  • Video 12G SFP

    Soptos video series transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules for simplex or duplex video transmission application over single mode fiber. The video 12G transceiver is designed to transmit/receive data rates from 50Mbps to 11.88Gbps and is specifically designed for robust performance. Sopto supplies OEM service and Third-Party(Cisco, Juniper, HP, Dell etc.) compatible fiber optic transceivers.
  • Contact Us
  • ● 1310nm DFB laser

    ● +3.3V single power supply

    ● Metal enclosure for Lower EMI

    ● SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI SFP Transceiver available

    ● SMPTE ST-297-2006, ST2081 and ST-2082 Compatible

    ● Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C

    ● Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface

    ● Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI,6G-SDI and 12G SDI


    Compliant 

    ● RoHS

    ● with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

    Sopto fiber optic transceiver took the first lead to pass the ISO9001 quality system, the requirements of European CE, RoHs

    transceiver certificate.png

    ● SMPTE ST-297-2006, ST2081 and ST-2082 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces.

    ● UHDTV/HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces

    video sfp.png


    Related Articles

    ●  Single Mode Fiber Transceivers

    ●  What is the Basic Principle of an Optical Module 

    ●  Fiber Optic Transceiver Module's Selection and Use Skills

    ●  Introduction to common package types of optical modules


    PN

    Data Rate(Gbps)

    Distance

    Fiber

    Output Power(dBm)

    Sensitivity(dBm)

    Interface

    Temp.  

    DDM

    SPT-P13V12-10D

    12

    10km

    SM

    -6~   -2

    -14

    Duplex   LC

    0   to 70

    D

    SPT-P13V12-20D

    12

    20km

    SM

    -5   ~ -2

    -14

    Duplex   LC

    0   to 70

    D


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved