• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • CWDM Module

    CWDM Module is usually act as the internal unit of CWDM MUX/DEMUX, it is usually designed to be ABS Cassettes. They can be quick Installed in Various Boxes.1*2 CWDM filter is usually a Steel tube or a mini ABS box.
  • Contact Us
  • ● Low insertion loss

    ● Based on thin-film filter technology

    ● Multiplexing of up to 16/8 channels on fiber pair/single fiber

    ● Standard CWDM band 1470 nm - 1610 nm, 20 nm spacing

    ● Compliant to ITU-T G.694.2 standard and Telcordia GR1209, GR1221

    ● LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC connectors are available

    ● Rate transparent for applications up to 10Gbps  

    ● Monitor/Upgrade/1310nm Express port for external functions

    ● Completely passive, no electric power required


    Specifications

    Parameter

    Unit

    Specification

    Operating Wavelength Range

    nm

    1260~ 1620

    Center Wavelength

    nm

    Customer specified 48 or 16 wavelengths etc 

    Channel Spacing

    nm

    20

    Pass band

    nm

    CW±6.5

    Insertion Loss(WithConnector)

    dB

    ≤2.5

    Adjacent Channel Isolation

    dB

    ≥30

    Non-Adjacent Isolation

    dB

    ≥45

    Reflection Channel Isolation

    dB

    ≥15

    PDL

    dB

    ≤0.2

    Directivity

    dB

    ≥50

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥45

    PMD

    ps

    ≤0.1

    Optical Power

    mW

    ≤500

    Operating Temperature

    -10 to +70

    Storage Temperature

    -40 to +85

    Fiber Type

    G.657.A1 or G.652D

    Fiber Diameter

    2.0mm or 0.9mm with loose tube

    Fiber Length

    11M or others

    Connector Type

    LC/UPC or others

    Communication Type

    Single or Dual Fiber

    Optional functions

    1310 Express port: 1310+/-40nm;Upgrade port: Unused wavelength sectionMoniter port: 1%;

    Packaging Dimension

    CWDM Module :100*80*10.5140*115*18;1*2 WDM filter:Φ5.5*3890x20x10

    Note:The specific parameters are subject to the product specifications.

    Applications in CWDM Network



    Ordering Info. for CWDM Module

    Part NumberSPWM-4MU-C47A1-20-1LLP-A

                                                 123  456 7  8  9101112 13 14
    Product DescriptionCWDM Module Dual Fiber ABS Cassette with Upgrade Port 2× 4 wavelengths 1470nm-1530nm G.657.A1 2.0mm Diameter 1M Fiber   length with LC/PC connector

    Ordering Info. for WDM Fliter

    Part NumberSPWM-F-55A1-09-1SSA-B

    12  5 7  8 9 101112 13

    Product Description1x2 WDM filter Steel tube 1550nm Pass   G.657.A1 0.9mm Diameter with loose tube 1M Fiber Length with SC/APC connector

    1 - Number of wavelengths

    Null:1 wavelength; 4:4 wavelengths; 8:8 wavelengths;    16:16   wavelengths; etc

    2 - Type

    M:CWDM Module  F:1x2 WDM   filter

    3 - Optional functions

    E:1310nm Express   port;    F:1550nm port;    M:Moniter   port;    U:Upgrade Port

    4 - Standard

    C:Compatible with ITU-T G.694.2;      

    5 - First wavelength

    27:1270nm;    29:1290nm;    31:1310nm;      33:1330nm;    35:1350nm;      37:1370nm;    39:1390nm;      41:1410nm;    43:1430nm;    45:1450nm;      etc

    6 - Communication Type

    S:Single fiber;    Null:Dual fiber;

    7 - Fiber Type

    D:G.652D;    A1:G.657.A1;

    - Fiber Diameter

    202.0mm;    090.9mm with loose tube

    - Fiber length

    11M or others

    10 - COM ports

    L :LC;    S:SC;      F:FC;

    11 - Other ports

    L :LC;    S:SC;      F:FC;

    12 - Endface

    U :UPC polish; P :PC polish; A :APC   polish

    13- Package

    A:ABS Cassette or mini ABS box;      B:Steel tube;

    14 - Additional parameters

    A31:Add 1310nm;       S47:Skip 1470nm;    etc      


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved