• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • OTDR OTDR
  • OTDR

    SPTK-3302 Series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is an intelligent meter of a new generation for the detection of fiber communications systems.SPTK-3302 Series OTDR uses 1625nm wavelength to scan and analyze the access point and proceed online testing with optical filter, and will not disturb the service.
  • Contact Us
  • ●  VFL (visual fault locator,as standard function)

    The VFL, available as a standard module in SPTK-3302F series OTDR, offers built-in 650nm visual fault location on a FC/UPC connector.

    ●  PM (power meter,as standard function)

    SPTK-3302F series OTDR comes with optional built-in power meter that let technicians easily verify the presence of a signal.

    ●  LS (laser source,as optional function)

    SPTK-3302F series OTDR comes with optional built-in laser source through OTDR1 Port that let technicians easily verify the total loss of the local network with a power meter.

    ●  FM (fiber microscope,as optional function)

    The optional fiber inspection probe facilitates the inspection before the connection. SPTK-3302F series OTDR offers this capability through a USB port connection, which allows quick and easy inspection of connector end faces for contamination and also enables it capture and store the image.

    ●  PON Online Test (as optional function)

    SPTK-3302F series OTDR uses 1625nm wavelength to scan and analyze the access point and proceed online testing with optical filter, and will not disturb the service. 


    ● LAN/WAN testing

    ● Metro network testing

    ● Lab and Factory testing

    ● Optical Network construction and troubleshooting

    ● FTTX test with PON networks(optional)


    Part Number

    Product Description

    SPTK-3302A

    Handheld OTDR Dual Wavelengths-SM 1310/1550nm Maximum dynamic range 36/35dB 100km

    SPTK-3302B

    Handheld OTDR Dual Wavelengths-SM 1310/1550nm Maximum dynamic range 30/28dB 80km

    SPTK-3302C

    Handheld OTDR Dual Wavelengths-SM 1310/1550nm Maximum dynamic range 28/26dB 80km

    SPTK-3302F-MMSM

    Handheld OTDR Four Wavelength MM 850/1300nm SM 1310/1550nm

    SPTK-3302F-MM

    Handheld OTDR Two Wavelength MM 850/1300nm

    SPTK-3302F-SM

    Handheld OTDR Two Wavelengths-SM 1310/1550nm

    SPTK-3302F-SM2

    Handheld OTDR Three Wavelengths-SM 1310/1550/1625nm

    SPTK-3302ET-S1

    Handheld OTDR Two Wavelengths-SM 1310/1550nm Maximum dynamic range 35/33dB


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved