• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • DATA EPON ONU DATA EPON ONU DATA EPON ONU
  • DATA EPON ONU

    SOPTO Data Epon ONU series Includes Wifi or not is one of the EPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, video service based on the EPON network.
  • Contact Us
  • ● GE or FE LAN ports

    ● Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control

    ● In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

    ● Wi-Fi type optionalWi-Fi series meet 11 n/b/g technical standards

    ● Up to 20KM transmission Distance

    ● Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation

    ● Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

    ● Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

    ● Support port mode of VLAN configuration

    ● Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection

    ● Support broadcasting storm resistance function

    ● Support port isolation between different ports

    ● Support port flow control

    ● Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

    ● Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system


    Specification

    Item

    Parameter

    PON Interface

    ● 1 EPON optical   interface

    ● Meet 1000BASE‐PX20+ standard

    ● Symmetric 1.25Gbps  upstream/downstream

    ● SC single‐mode fiber split   ratio: 1:64

    ● Transmission distance 20KM

    User Ethernet Interface

    ● 4*10/100M or 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

    ● Full/half duplex mode

    ● RJ45 connector

    ● 100m distance

    ● Auto MDI/MDI-X

    Power Interface

    12V DC Power supply

    PON Optical Parameter

    ● Wavelength: Tx  1310nm, Rx1490nm

    ● Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm

    ● Rx Sensitivity: ‐27dBm

    ● Saturation Optical Power: ‐3dBm

    ● Connector Type: SC

    ● Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single‐mode fiber

    Data Transmission Parameter

    ● PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps

    ● Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps

    ● Packet Loss   Ratio: <1*10E‐12

    ● latency:   <1.5ms

    Business Capability

    ● Layer 2 wire speed switching

    ● Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

    ● Support Port-based speed limitation  

    ● Support Priority classification

    ● Support storm control of roadcast

    ● Support loop detection

    Management Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

    Shell

    Plastic casing

    EnvironmentaSpecifications

    ● Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC

    ● Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC

    ● Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

    ● Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)


    Sopto's hot model

    Product NamePart NO.DescriptionDetails
    1GE+WIFI HGU TypeSPU-E120W-HR

    1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, Wifi, 

    plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    PDF
    4GE+WIFI HGU typeSPU-E420W-HR

    4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, support Wi-Fi function, 1 EPON interface

    plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    PDF


    More ONU type, please refer to ordering information column.

     

    email us



     ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    onuonu


     Applications in FTTH

    ONUapplication.png


    Related Articles

    ●  What is the PON+EOC network solution

    ●  Introduction and Comparison EPON and GPON


    Brief Information

    Product Model

    Descriptions

    1GE

    SPU-E120-HZ

    1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    1GE+1FE

    SPU-E120-HT

    1*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    1GE+1FE+1POTS

    SPU-E231-HZ

    1*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface,1*POTS port, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    1GE+WIFI

    SPU-E120W-HR

    1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, support Wifi function; plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    1GE Outdoor type

    SPU-E120-YZ

    Built -in one ONU module, One 10/100/1000M Ethernet Ports, one EPON Port, aluminum casing, 220VAC power supply

    4FE

    SPU-E410-HR

    4*10/100M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    4GE

    SPU-E420-HR

    4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    4GE

    SPU-E420-HB

    4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, black metal casing, external power supply adapter

    4GE+PD

    SPU-ED420-BR

    4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, black metal casing, external power supply adapter, With 802.3af POE PD function

    4FE+WIFI

    SPU-E410W-HR

    4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, black metal casing, external power supply adapter

    4GE+WIFI

    SPU-E420W-HR

    4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, support Wifi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    8FE

    SPU-E810-BT

    8*10/100M Ethernet interface, 1*EPON interface, Metal shell casing,220VAC Power supply, external power supply adapter

    8FE+PD

    SPU-ED810-BT

    8*10/100M Ethernet interface, 1*EPON interface, Metal shell, 220VAC Power supply, With 802.3af POE PD function


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved