• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • CATV GPON ONU CATV GPON ONU
  • CATV GPON ONU

    SOPTO’s CATV GPON ONU series is fiber to the home multi service access GPON ONU. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance GPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology.Single Fiber series adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm. It only needs one‐core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.
  • Contact Us
  • ● GE or FE LAN ports

    ● In compliant with ITU – T G. 984 Standard

    ● Wi-Fi type optionalWi-Fi series meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards

    ● Single FiberBuilt-in FWDM

    ● Support AGC function

    ● Support port flow control

    ● Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly


    onuonu


     


      

        Applications in FTTH

    ONU.png

    Brief Information

    Product Model

     Descriptions

    1GE+CATV 

    Single Fiber

    SPU-G1200A-HZ

    1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 RF interface,1   GPON interface, built-in FWDM, Input optical power -18dBm0dBm, support AGC function, Plastic casing, external   power supply adapter

    1GE+CATV+WIFI
    Single Fiber

    SPU-G1200AW-HZ

    1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 RF interface,1   GPON interface, built-in FWDM, Input optical power -18dBm0dBm,support WiFi function and AGC function, Plastic   casing, external power supply adapter

    4GE+CATV+WIFI

    Single Fiber

    SPU-G4200AW-HR

    4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 RF interface, 1 GPON interface,   built-in FWDM, Input optical power -18dBm0dBm, support Wi-Fi function and   AGC function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved