• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • DATA GPON ONU DATA GPON ONU DATA GPON ONU
  • DATA GPON ONU

    SOPTO Data GPON ONU series Includes Wifi or not is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It applies in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, video service based on the GPON network.
  • Contact Us
  • ● GE or FE LAN ports

    ● Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control

    ● In compliant with ITU-T G.984 Standard

    ● Wi-Fi type optionalWi-Fi series meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards

    ● Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, etc.

    ● Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

    ● Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

    ● Support port mode of VLAN configuration

    ● Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection

    ● Support broadcasting storm resistance function

    ● Support port isolation between different ports


    Specification

    Item

    Parameter

    PON Interface

    ● 1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+ 
    ● Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps
    ● Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps
    ● SC/PC single mode fiber

    ● 28dB Link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128

    Power Interface

    12V DC Power supply

    PON Optical Parameter

    ● Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    ● Tx Optical Power: 0~5dBm
    ● Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
    ● Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
    ● Connector Type: SC
    ● Optical Fiber: 9/125μm single-mode fiber

    Data Transmission Parameter

    ● PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; 
    ● Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
    ● Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps 

    ● Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12 latency: <1.5ms

    Business Capability

    ● Layer 2 wire speed switching
    ● Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG
    VLAN conversion
    ● Support Port-based speed limitation 
    ● Support Priority classification 
    ● Support storm control of broadcast 
    ● Support loop detection

    Management Function

    ● Status monitor, 
    ● Configuration management,
    ● Alarm management,
    ● Log management

    Shell

    Plastic casing

    EnvironmentaSpecifications

    ● Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC 
    ● Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
    ● Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
    ● Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)


    Sopto's hot model

    Product NamePart NO.DescriptionsDetails
    1GE+WIFI HGUSPU-G120W-HR

    1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface,

     plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    PDF

    4GE+WIFIHGU type

    SPU-G420W-HR

    4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, support Wi-Fi function, 

    1 GPON interface, plastic casing, external powersupply adapter

    PDF

    More ONU type, please refer to ordering information column.


    email us



     ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    ONU.pngonu.png


       Applications in FTTH

    ONUapplication.png


    Related Articles

    ●  What is the PON+EOC network solution

    ●  Introduction and Comparison EPON and GPON



    Brief Information

      Product Model

    Descriptions

    1GE

    SPU-G120-HZ

    1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, plastic casing, 

    external power supply adapter

    1GE+WIFI

    SPU-G120W-HR

    1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wifi function;

     plastic casing, external power supply adapter

     1GE Outdoor type

    SPU-G120-YZ

    Built -in one ONU module, One 10/100/1000M Ethernet Ports, one GPON Port, 

    aluminum casing, 220VAC power supply

    4FE

    SPU-G410-HR

    4*10/100M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    1GE+3FE+WIFI

    SPU-G440W-HR

    1*10/100/1000M and 3*10/100M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, 

    plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    4GE

    SPU-G420-HR

    4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, plastic casing, 

    external power supply   adapter

    4GE

    SPU-G420-HB

    4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, black metal casing, 

    external power supply adapter

    4FE+WIFI

    SPU-G410W-HR

    4*10/100M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, black metal casing, 

    external power supply adapter

    4GE+WIFI

    SPU-G420W-HR

    4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wifi function,

     plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    4GE+WIFI(2.4&5Ghz)

    +2POTS

    SPU-G422WD-HZ

    4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, 2 POTS interface,1 USB interface, 

    support Double Frequency Wi-Fi function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved