• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • Video SFP Video SFP Video SFP
  • Video SFP

    SOPTO’s video series transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules for simplex or duplex video transmission application over single mode fiber. The transceiver is designed to transmit/receive data rates from 50Mbps to 2.97Gbps and is specifically designed for robust performance. Sopto supplies OEM service and Third-Party(Cisco, Juniper, HP, Dell etc.) compatible fiber optic transceivers.
  • Contact Us
  • ● Dual LC receptacles

    ● Supports 3Gb/s data rate

    ● Single +3.3V power supply

    ● Hot-pluggable SFP form factor

    ● Metal enclosure for Lower EMI

    ● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    ● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C

    ● Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI


    Compliant 

    ● RoHS-6

    ● SMPTE ST-297-2006 standards

    Sopto fiber optic transceiver took the first lead to pass the ISO9001 quality system, the requirements of European EC, RoHs

    transceiver certificate.png

    ● SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces.

    ● HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces.

    video sfp.png

    Related Articles

    ●  Single Mode Fiber Transceivers

    ●  What is the Basic Principle of an Optical Module 

    ●  Fiber Optic Transceiver Module's Selection and Use Skills

    ●  Introduction to common package types of optical modules


    PN

    Data Rate(Gbps)

    Distance

    Fiber

    Output Power(dBm)

    Sensitivity(dBm)

    Interface

    Temp.  

    DDM

    Normal

    SPT-P13V3-10D

    3

    10km

    SM

    -7 ~ 0

    -22

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70℃

    D

    SPT-P13V3-20D

    3

    20km

    SM

    -6 ~ 0

    -22

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70℃

    D

    SPT-P55V3-40D

    3

    40km

    SM

    -2 ~ 3

    -22

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70℃

    D

    Dual   Tx

    SPT-P2T13V3-20D

    3

    20km

    SM

    -6 ~ 0

    Null

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70℃

    D

    SPT-P2T13V3-40D

    3

    40km

    SM

    -2 ~ 3

    Null

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70℃

    D

    Single   Rx

    SPT-P1RV3-L40D

    3

    40km

    SM

    Null

    -22

    Simplex LC

    0 to 70℃

    D

    Dual   Rx

    SPT-P2RV3-L40D

    3

    40km

    SM

    Null

    -22

    Simplex LC

    0 to 70℃

    D


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved