• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • Video SFP Video SFP Video SFP
  • Video SFP

    SOPTO’s video series transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules for simplex or duplex video transmission application over single mode fiber. The transceiver is designed to transmit/receive data rates from 50Mbps to 2.97Gbps and is specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates. The module is fully compliant with SMPTE 297M-2006.
  • Contact Us
  • ● Dual LC receptacles

    ● Supports 3Gb/s data rate

    ● Single +3.3V power supply

    ● Hot-pluggable SFP form factor

    ● Metal enclosure for Lower EMI

    ● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    ● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C

    ● Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI


    Compliant 

    ● RoHS-6

    ● SMPTE ST-297-2006 standards

    Sopto fiber optic transceiver took the first lead to pass the ISO9001 quality system, the requirements of European EC, RoHs

    transceiver certificate.png

    ● SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces.

    ● HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces.

    video sfp.png

    PN

    Data Rate(Gbps)

    Distance

    Fiber

    Output Power(dBm)

    Sensitivity(dBm)

    Interface

    Temp.  

    DDM

    Normal

    SPT-P13V3-10D

    3

    10km

    SM

    -7 ~ 0

    -22

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70℃

    D

    SPT-P13V3-20D

    3

    20km

    SM

    -6 ~ 0

    -22

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70℃

    D

    SPT-P55V3-40D

    3

    40km

    SM

    -2 ~ 3

    -22

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70℃

    D

    Dual   Tx

    SPT-P2T13V3-20D

    3

    20km

    SM

    -6 ~ 0

    Null

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70℃

    D

    SPT-P2T13V3-40D

    3

    40km

    SM

    -2 ~ 3

    Null

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70℃

    D

    Single   Rx

    SPT-P1RV3-L40D

    3

    40km

    SM

    Null

    -22

    Simplex LC

    0 to 70℃

    D

    Dual   Rx

    SPT-P2RV3-L40D

    3

    40km

    SM

    Null

    -22

    Simplex LC

    0 to 70℃

    D


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved