• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • 2.5G BIDI SFP 2.5G BIDI SFP 2.5G BIDI SFP
  • 2.5G BIDI SFP

    SOPTO’s 2.5G BIDI SFP is a series of optical transceiver modules designed for use in 2x/1x Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet .They are operating at single single mode Fiber (SMF). They are compliant with the SFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available. The optical transceivers are RoHS compliant. Sopto supplies OEM service and Third-Party(Cisco, Juniper, HP, Dell etc.) compatible fiber optic transceivers.
  • Contact Us

  • ● Simplex SC or LC Interface

    ● Single +3.3V power supply

    ● Supports data rates up to 2.67Gb/s

    ● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    ● Single Fiber BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver

    ● Transmission distance up to 120km over SMF

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Extended: -20~85°C ;Industrial: -40~85°C


    Compliant

    ● RoHS-6

    ● SFP+ MSA

    ● FC-PI 13.0

    ● IEEE Std 802.3

    Sopto fiber optic transceiver took the first lead to pass the ISO9001 quality system, the requirements of European CE, RoHs

    transceiver certificate.png

    ● 2X/1X FC

    ● 1000Base Ethernet

    ● SDH/SONET

    ● Storage Area Network(SAN)

    ● Other Optical Link


    Related Articles

    ●  Single Mode Fiber Transceivers

    ●  What is the Basic Principle of an Optical Module 

    ●  Fiber Optic Transceiver Module's Selection and Use Skills

    ●  Introduction to common package types of optical modules


    Products

    Data Rate(Gbps)

    Distance

    Fiber

    Output Power(dBm)

    Sensitivity (dBm)

    Interface

    Temp.

    DDM

    SPT-PB3548-L(S)20D

    SPT-PB5348-L(S)20D

    2.5

    20km

    SM

    -9-3

    -24

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-PB4548-L(S)40D

    SPT-PB5448-L(S)40D

    2.5

    40km

    SM

    -30

    -24

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-PB4548-L(S)60D

    SPT-PB5448-L(S)60D

    2.5

    60km

    SM

    -4-1

    -28

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-PB4548-L(S)80D

    SPT-PB5448-L(S)80D

    2.5

    80km

    SM

    -30

    -28

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-PB4548-L(S)100D

    SPT-PB5448-L(S)100D

    2.5

    100km

    SM

    >0

    -29

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-PB4548-L(S)120D

    SPT-PB5448-L(S)120D

    2.5

    120km

    SM

    >1

    -30

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved