• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • 8G SFP+ 8G SFP+ 8G SFP+
  • 8G SFP+

    SOPTO’s 8G FC SFP+ is a series of optical transceiver modules designed for use in 8G/16G Fiber Channel links. They are compliant with the SFP+ MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available. The optical transceivers are RoHS compliant. Sopto supplies OEM service and Third-Party(Cisco, Juniper, HP, Dell etc.) compatible fiber optic transceivers.
  • Contact Us
  • ● RoHS-6 compliant

    ● Duplex LC Interface

    ● Low power dissipation

    ● Single +3.3V power supply

    ● Supports data rates up to 8.5Gb/s

    ● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    ● Support Multi-rate for 8G/4G/2G/1G FC

    ● Transmission distance up to 100m on MMF OM3 and 80km over SMF

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Extended: -20~85°C; Industrial: -40~85°C


    Hot Model

    P/NDescriptionDetails
    SPT-P858G-S3D850nm 8.5G LC Connector 300m with DDM Commercial Temperature

    PDF

    SFP-P138G-10D1310nm, 2.125/4.25/8.5Gbs,  LC Connector 10 km with DDM Commercial Temperature

    PDF


    Sopto fiber optic transceiver took the first lead to pass the ISO9001 quality system, the requirements of European CE, RoHs

    transceiver certificate.png



    PN

    Data Rate (Gbps)

    Distance

    Fiber

    Output Power(dBm)

    Sensitivity(dBm)

    Interface

    Temp.

    DDM

    SPT-P858G-S3D

    8.5

    300m/OM3

    MM

    -5-1

    -11

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SFP-P138G-10D

    8.5

    10km

    SM

    -50

    -15

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SFP-P138G-20D

    8.5

    20km

    SM

    -40

    -15

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P558G-40D

    8.5

    40km

    SM

    03

    -17

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P558G-60D

    8.5

    60km

    SM

    04

    -22

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P558G-80D

    8.5

    80km

    SM

    05

    -23

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved