• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • 10G BIDI XFP Transceivers 10G BIDI XFP Transceivers 10G BIDI XFP Transceivers
  • 10G BIDI XFP

    Sopto 10G BIDI XFP transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. Sopto supplies OEM service and Third-Party(Cisco, Juniper, HP, Dell etc.) compatible fiber optic transceivers.
  • Contact Us
  • Product Features

    ● Simplex LC Interface

    ● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    ● 1270nm&1330nm or 1490nm&1570nm

    ● Up to 11.3 Gbps Bi-directional Data Links

    ● Single Fiber BIDI XFP Optical Transceiver

    ● Transmission distance up to 80km over SMF

    ● Supports Multi Protocol 8.5Gb/s, 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Extended: -20~85°C; Industrial: -40~85°C


    Compliant

    ● RoHS-6 

    ● SFF-8472

    ● XFP MSA

    ●  IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX or SDH/SONET standards

    Sopto fiber optic transceiver took the first lead to pass the ISO9001 quality system, the requirements of European CE, RoHs

    transceiver certificate.png


    Digital Diagnostic Functions

    As defined by the XFP MSA 1, FTTX’s XFP transceivers provide digital diagnostic functions via a 2-wire serial interface, which allows real-time access to the following operating parameters:

    ● Transceiver temperature

    ● Laser bias current

    ● Transmitted optical power

    ● Received optical power

    ● Transceiver supply voltage

    It also provides a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which may be used to alert end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory-set normal range.

    The operating and diagnostics information is monitored and reported by a Digital Diagnostics Transceiver Controller (DDTC) inside the transceiver, which is accessed through the 2-wire serial interface. When the serial protocol is activated, the serial clock signal (SCL pin) is generated by the host. The positive edge clocks data into the XFP transceiver into those segments of its memory map that are not write-protected. The negative edge clocks data from the XFP transceiver. The serial data signal (SDA pin) is bi-directional for serial data transfer. The host uses SDA in conjunction with SCL to mark the start and end of serial protocol activation. The memories are organized as a series of 8-bit data words that can be addressed individually or sequentially. The 2-wire serial interface provides sequential or random access to the 8 bit parameters, addressed from 000h to the maximum address of the memory. 

    For more detailed information including memory map definitions, please see the XFP MSA Specification. 

    10G BIDI XFP modules.png


    Recommended Host Board Power Supply Circuit

    10G BIDI XFP.png


    Recommended High-speed Interface Circuit

    10G BIDI XFP Modules.png

    Mechanical Dimensions

    10G BIDI XFP Modules.png

    All optical transceivers are RoHS compliant and could be 100% compatible with branding equipment, such as Cisco, Extreme, Juniper, HP, H3C, Linksys, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Foundry, Nortel, Force10 etc.

    If you want to know more about the exact information of the specified transceiver or get price, Please Contact Us>>.

    ● SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64

    ● OTN ITU-T G.709

    ● 10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/ZR Ethernet

    ● 10X/8X/4X/2X/1X Fibre Channel


    Related Articles

    ●  What is SFP-10G-LRM Optical Transceiver?

    ● The difference of SFP 10G SR LR LRM ER and ZR

    ● What is DDM Function for Fiber Optic Transceiver?

    ● Fiber Optic Transceiver Module's Selection and Use Skills



    PN

    Data Rate

    (Gbps)

    Distance

    Fiber

    Output Power

    (dBm)

    Sensitivity

    (dBm)

    Interface

    Temp.

    DDM

    SPT-XB2733TG-L10  

    SPT-XB3327TG-L10

    9.95~11.3

    10km

    SM

    -6~-1

    -15

    Simplex LC

    0-70℃

    D

    SPT-XB2733TG-L20 

    SPT-XB3327TG-L20

    9.95~11.3

    20km

    SM

    -3~2

    -15

    Simplex LC

    0-70℃

    D

    SPT-XB2733TG-L40  

    SPT-XB3327TG-L40

    9.95~11.3

    40km

    SM

    0~5

    -17

    Simplex LC

    0-70℃

    D

    SPT-XB2733TG-L60  

    SPT-XB3327TG-L60

    9.95~11.3

    60km

    SM

    1~5

    -21

    Simplex LC

    0-70℃

    D

    SPT-XB2733TG-L80  

    SPT-XB3327TG-L80

    9.95~11.3

    80km

    SM

    >1

    -22

    Simplex LC

    0-70℃

    D


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved