• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • 10G BIDI SFP+ Transceivers 10G BIDI SFP+ Transceivers 10G BIDI SFP+ Transceivers
  • 10G BIDI SFP+

    10G BIDI SFP+ transceiver modules are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by usually using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver.
  • Contact Us
  • Product Features

    ● Simplex LC Interface

    ● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    ● 1270nm&1330nm or 1490nm&1570nm

    ● Up to 11.3 Gbps Bi-directional Data Links

    ● Single Fiber Bi-Di SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    ● Transmission distance up to 80km over SMF

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Extended: -20~85°C; Industrial: -40~85°C


    Compliant 

    ● RoHS-6 

    ● SFF-8472

    ● SFP+ MSA

    ● IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX or SDH/SONET standards

    Sopto fiber optic transceiver took the first lead to pass the ISO9001 quality system, the requirements of European CE, RoHs

    transceiver certificate.png


    Pin Descriptions

    Figure1.Elecctrical Pin-out Details.png

    Figure1.Elecctrical Pin-out Details


    Pin

    Symbol

    Name/Description

    1

    VEET [1]

    Transmitter Ground

    2

    Tx_FAULT [2]

    Transmitter Fault

    3

    Tx_DIS   [3]

    Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open

    4

    SDA[2]

    2-wire Serial Interface Data Line

    5

    SCL[2]

    2-wire Serial Interface Clock Line

    6

    MOD_ABS[4]

    Module Absent. Grounded within the module

    7

    RS0[5]

    RS0 for Rate Select: Open or Low = Module supports ≤4.25Gbps

    High = Module supports 9.95 Gb/s to 10.3125 Gb/s

    8

    RX_LOS[2]

    Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation

    9

    RS1[5]

    No connection required

    10

    VEER[1]

    Receiver Ground

    11

    VEER[1]

    Receiver Ground

    12

    RD-

    Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled

    13

    RD+

    Receiver DATA out. AC Coupled

    14

    VEER[1]

    Receiver Ground

    15

    VCCR

    Receiver Power Supply

    16

    VCCT

    Transmitter Power Supply

    17

    VEET [1]

    Transmitter Ground

    18

    TD+

    Transmitter DATA in. AC Coupled

    19

    TD-

    Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled

    20

    VEET [1]

    Transmitter Ground

    Notes:

    1. Module circuit ground is isolated from module chassis ground within the module.

    2. should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10k ohms on host board to a voltage between 3.15Vand 3.6V.

    3. Tx_Disable is an input contact with a 4.7 kΩ to 10 kΩ pullup to VccT inside the module.

    4. Mod_ABS is connected to VeeT or VeeR in the SFP+ module. The host may pull this contact up to Vcc_Host  with a resistor in the range 4.7 kΩ to10 kΩ.Mod_ABS is asserted “High” when the SFP+ module is physically absent from a host slot.

    5. RS0 and RS1 are module inputs and are pulled low to VeeT with > 30 kΩ resistors in the module.


    Recommended Interface Circuit

    图片2.png


    Figure2. Host Board Power Supply Filters Circuit

    图片3.png

    Figure3. Host-Module Interface

    Mechanical Dimensions

    LC Receptacle.png


    A : LC Receptacle

    SC Receptacle.png

    B : SC Receptacle

    All optical transceivers are RoHS compliant and could be 100% compatible with branding equipment, such as Cisco, Extreme, Juniper, HP, H3C, Linksys, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Foundry, Nortel, Force10 etc.

    If you want to know more about the exact information of the specified transceiver or get price,   Please Contact Us>>.

    ● SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64

    ● OTN ITU-T G.709

    ● 10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/ZR Ethernet

    ● 10X/8X/4X/2X/1X Fibre Channel


    Products

    Data Rate

    (Gbps)

    Distance

    Fiber

    Output Power

    (dBm)

    Sensitivity

    (dBm)

    Interface

    Temp.

    DDM

    SPT-PB2733TG-L10/

    SPT-PB3327TG-L10

    9.95~11.3

    10km

    SM

    -6~-1

    -14.5

    Simplex LC

    0-70

    D

    SPT-PB2733TG-L20/ 

    SPT-PB3327TG-L20

    9.95~11.3

    20km

    SM

    -3~-2

    -14.5

    Simplex LC

    0-70

    D

    SPT-PB2733TG-L40/

    SPT-PB3327TG-L40

    9.95~11.3

    40km

    SM

    0~5

    -16

    Simplex LC

    0-70

    D

    SPT-PB2733TG-L60/

    SPT-PB3327TG-L60

    9.95~11.3

    60km

    SM

    1~5

    -22

    Simplex LC

    0-70

    D

    SPT-PB2733TG-L80/

    SPT-PB3327TG-L80

    9.95~11.3

    80km

    SM

    >1

    -22

    Simplex LC

    0-70

    D


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved