• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • FBT Splitter
  • FBT Splitter

    Fused Biconical Taper is to tie together with two or more optical fibers, and then fused stretching in the biconical tapering machine , and monitoring the real-time change of splitting ratio, after splitting ratio meet requirements, fused stretching is overed, one side retain a single fiber (the rest is cuted) as input port, another side is regarded as multi-channel output port.In some applications that are not very sensitive to volume and light wavelength, FBT splitter is more affordable.
  • Contact Us
  • ● Low Insertion loss

    ● Wide Operating Wavelength

    ● Compact Size

    ● Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability



    Coupling Ratio(%)

    50/50

    Directivity (dB)

    >55

    Operating Temperature (°C)

    -20 - +70

    Storage Temperature (°C)

    -40 - +85

    Fiber Type

    Corning Singlemode SMF-28, DS Fiber, or flexcore

    Fiber Pigtail Length (m)

    1

    Port Configuration

    1x2 or 2x2

    Package Dimension

    Package 3.0x54mm



    Single mode Standard Coupler

    Grade

    Premium

    Coupling Ratio (%)

    50/50

    Excess Loss (Typical )(dB)

    0.1

    Maximum Insertion loss (dB)

    3.4

    Polarization Sensitivity (dB)

    0.1

    Operating Wavelength (nm)

    850, 980, 1310, 1480, 1550, 1585, or custom wavelength

    Single mode Wideband Coupler

    Grade

    Premium

    Coupling Ratio (%)

    50/50

    Excess Loss (Typical )(dB)

    0.1

    Maximum Insertion loss (dB)

    3.4

    Polarization Sensitivity (dB)

    0.1

    Operating Wavelength (nm)

    1310+40, 1550+40, 1585 +40, or custom wavelength 


    Coupling Ratio/Insertion Loss Conversion Chart 

    Coupling Ratio

    Insertion Loss

    40/60

    4.4/2.5

    30/70

    5.6/1.8

    20/80

    7.4/1.1

    10/90

    10.8/0.6

    5/95

    14.6/0.4

    2/98

    19.0/0.2

    1/99

    21.0/0.2

    Single mode Dual Window Wideband Coupler

    Grade

    Premium

    Coupling Ratio (%)

    50/50

    Excess Loss (Typical )(dB)

    0.1

    Maximum Insertion loss (dB)

    3.6

    Uniformity (Max.) (dB)

    0.7

    Polarization Sensitivity (dB)

    0.10

    Operating Wavelength (nm)

    1310 /1550 + 40, 1310 /1585+ 40, or custom wavelength 


    Coupling Ratio/Insertion Loss Conversion Chart 

    Coupling Ratio

    Insertion Loss

    Grade

    Premium

    40/60

    4.7/2.7

    30/70

    6.0/1.9

    20/80

    7.9/1.2

    10/90

    11.3/0.5

    5/95

    15.2/0.4

    1/99

    22.5/0.3 

    Note: 1. All parameters are for device without connectors.

    2. Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.                      

    Download

    ● FTTX Systems

    ● LAN, WAN and Metro Networks

    ● Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks

    ● CATV Networks

    ● Subscriber Loop

    ● Fiber optic Instruments

    ● Fiber Sensors

    ● Other applications in fiber optic systems


    Part Number:SPS-1×2-A1-30-1 L L UA 7 D 35 F

    1   2  3  4 5 6 7  8 9 10 11 
    Product Description:SPS-1×2-A1-30-1LLU-A7D35F

    Splitter FBT Type ABS mini box 1× 2 30/70 Splitting ratio Dual Windows 1310nm/1550nm G.657.A1 3.0mm Diameter 1M Fiber Length with Loose Tube Input LC/UPC Output LC/UPC

    1 - Port Type

    1×2

    1×3

    1×4

    2×2

    3×3

    2 - Fiber Type

    D:G.652D;A1:G.657.A1;A2G.657.A2;

    3 - Diameter

    25:250μm bare fiber;09:0.9mm loose tube;20:2.0mm cable;30:3.0mm cable;

    4 - Length

    05:0.5M;1:1M;1.5:1.5M etc

    5 - Input Connector

    【Null:No Input Connector;L:LC;S:SC;F:FC

    6 - Output Connector

    【Null:No Input Connector;L:LC;S:SC;F:FC

    7-Connector Endface

    U:UPC;A:APC;P:PC

    8 - Package

    B:Steel Tube;A:ABS minibox;

    9 - Splitting ratio

    1:1/99

    2:5/95

    3:10/90

    4:15/85

    5:20/80

    6:25/75

    7:30/70

    8:35/65

    9:40/60

    10:45/55

    11:50/50

    10 - Windows

    SSingle Window

    DDual Windows

    TTriple Windows

    11 - Wavelength

    3:1310nm

    4:1490nm

    5:1550nm

    34:1310nm/1490nm

    35:1310nm/1550nm

    45:1490nm/1550nm

    345:1310nm/1490nm/1550nm


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved