• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • MPO Patch Cords MPO Patch Cords
  • MPO Patch Cords

    MPO/MTP patch cord is a multi-fiber patch cord with fiber count of 4, 6, 8 12, 24,48. MPO/MTP patch cords use Precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housings ensuring fiber alignment when mating. MPO/MTP connector assembled to ribbon or bare ribbon connectors with push-pull latching.Supplies MPO/MTP Trunk Cable,MPO/MTP BunchCable,MPO/MTP Fanout Cable,MPO/MTP Cassette Module and MPO/MTP Patch Cord, MPO Splitter Module which are all suitable for 40G QSFP+
  • Contact Us
  • ● Precision molded MT ferrule

    ● High precision guide pins for exact alignment    

    ● Compact design, up to 4,8,12,24 fibers

    ● IEC 61754-7 Compliant

    ● Telcordia GR-1435-CORE Compliant


    Specifications:

    ● End Face Type: PC/APC/UPC/Plat Polish

    ● Connector Type: MTP/MPO

    ● Operating Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    ● Length: 0.5m/1m/2m/3m/5m/7m/12m or customer specified

    ● Insertion loss: ≤0.35dB SM; ≤0.5dB MM

    ● Return loss: >60dB SM; >35 MM

    ● Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

    ● Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

    ● Insert-pull test: >1000 times

    ● Fiber Type: SM, MM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, duplex, simplex

    ● Fiber Diameters: 9/125µm SM; 62.5/125/µm, 50/125µm MM

    ● Material Feature: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/Plenu

    ● Storage Temperature: -40~+85°C

    ● Operating Temperature: -25~+85°C

    ● Storage Humidity: 95%RH (Non-Packaging)

    ● Packing: Blister Box Packing

    ● Standard: ROHS


    Sopto  fiber optic patch cords took the first lead to pass the ISO9001 quality system, the requirements of European RoHs

    certificate.png


    Download


    ● Gigabit Ethernet

    ● Industrial & Military                       

    ● Premise Installations

    ● CATV, Video and Multimedia

    ● Telecommunication Networks

    ● Interconnection for O/E modules 

    ● Active Device/Transceiver Interface

    ● Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM)

    ● Optical Switch interframe connections

    ● Parallel optical interconnect between PC Cards and patch panels


    Related Articles

     What is MPO/MTP Fiber Cable

     Difference between PC, UPC and APC

     Differences of OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 cables

     What is Armoured Patch Cord



    Part Number:           SPP-MPOM - MPOMAA12D3HA

                                       1           2          3 4     5  6    7 8 9

    1 - Connector A

    MPOF: MPO Female; MPOM: MPO Male

    2 - Connector B

    MPOF: MPO Female; MPOM: MPO Male

    3 – End face A

     P:PC polish;  A:APC polish

    4 – End face B

     P:PC polish;  A:APC polish 

    5 - Fiber Count

    12: 12 Cores; 8: 8 Cores ;  24: 24 Cores

    6 - Fiber Mode 

    M1: OM1; M2: OM2; M3: OM3;  M4: OM4;    D: G.652D; A1: G657.A1

    7 - Length

    3 : Cable total length 3M ;  etc      

    8 - Cable Jacket Materials

    H:LSZH

    9 - Polarity

    A: Type A;   B:   Type B;   C: Type C

    Fiber Type& Diameter

    Default: Mini Round Cable 3.0mm

    Cable Jacket Color

    DefaultAqua (   OM3,OM4) Orange (OM1,OM2) , Yellow (SM)       

     Note:    1. MPO-MPO patch cord standard polarity is “ Type A” unless specified otherwise.

         2. MPO polishing according to industrial standard: SM-APC polishing, or PC polishing

         3. MPO connector housing color: SM-Yellow, OM1/OM2-Orange, OM3/OM4-Aqua.

         4. If you need more customized services, please contact us.


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved