• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • 10/100/1000M Media Converter 10/100/1000M Media Converter 10/100/1000M Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000M Media Converter

    The 10/100/1000M media converters are designed to transmit and receive data over one optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10Mbps, or 100Mbps or 1000M Ethernet rate without any adjustments. SOPTO provides two types 10/100/1000M.
  • Contact Us
  • ● 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet

    ● 1000 BASE-SX/LX optical port

    ● Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover

    ● SNMP management optional

    ● Internal Power supply optional

    ● 10/100/1000 BASE-T/TX electrical port

    ● No in-field optical adjustments required

    ● Optical port supports 1000Mbps full duplex data

    ● Provides DIP switch for LFP function (Disable / Enable) setting

    ● Distances up to 2km for Multi-mode; Up to 120km for Single mode

    ● Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 100Mbps or 1000Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.

    ● Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

    ● Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input. output lines provide unconditional protection from power surges and other voltage transient events  



    ● LAN/WAN

    ● Access Control Systems

    ● 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet

    ● High Speed Computer Links


    Fast Ethernet Application

    fast ethernet application.png

    Gigabit Ethernet Application

    gigabit ethernet application.png

    Part Number

    Fiber Port

     type

    Wavelengths 

    (nm)

    Fiber Port 

    Rate (Mbps)

    RJ45 Rate 

    (Mbps)

    Distance 

    (km)

    Power Supply

    Temp.

    SPM-ET2X-PX

    SFP slot

    -

    -

    10/100/1000

    -

    External 220V AC

    0 ~ 50°C

    SPM-ET28-NS5S

    1*9, SC

    850

    1000

    10/100/1000

    0.5

    External 220V AC

    0 ~ 50°C

    SPM-ET23-N02S

    1*9, SC

    1310

    1000

    10/100/1000

    2

    External 220V AC

    0 ~ 50°C

    SPM-ET23-N20S

    1*9, SC

    1310

    1000

    10/100/1000

    20

    External 220V AC

    0 ~ 50°C

    SPM-ET23-N40S

    1*9, SC

    1310

    1000

    10/100/1000

    40

    External 220V AC

    0 ~ 50°C

    SPM-ET25-N60S

    1*9, SC

    1550

    1000

    10/100/1000

    60

    External 220V AC

    0 ~ 50°C

    SPM-ET25-N80S

    1*9, SC

    1550

    1000

    10/100/1000

    80

    External 220V AC

    0 ~ 50°C

    SPM-ET235-N20S

    1*9SC

    1310Tx/1550Rx

    1000

    10/100/1000

    20

    External 220V AC

    0 ~ 50°C

    SPM-ET253-N20S

    1*9SC

    1550Tx/1310Rx

    1000

    10/100/1000

    20

    External 220V AC

    0 ~ 50°C

    SPM-ET235-N40S

    1*9, SC

    1310Tx/1550Rx

    1000

    10/100/1000

    40

    External 220V AC

    0 ~ 50°C

    SPM-ET253-N40S

    BIDI 1*9, SC

    1550Tx/1310Rx

    1000

    10/100/1000

    40

    External 220V AC

    0 ~ 50°C

    SPM-ET245-N60S

    BIDI 1*9, SC

    1490Tx/1550Rx

    1000

    10/100/1000

    60

    External 220V AC

    0 ~ 50°C

    SPM-ET254-N60S

    BIDI 1*9, SC

    1550Tx/1490Rx

    1000

    10/100/1000

    60

    External 220V AC

    0 ~ 50°C

    SPM-ET245-N80S

    BIDI 1*9, SC

    1490Tx/1550Rx

    1000

    10/100/1000

    80

    External 220V AC

    0 ~ 50°C

    SPM-ET254-N80S

    BIDI 1*9, SC

    1550Tx/1490Rx

    1000

    10/100/1000

    80

    External 220V AC

    0 ~ 50°C

    SPM-ET245-N60F

    BIDI 1*9, FC

    1490Tx/1550Rx

    1000

    10/100/1000

    60

    External 220V AC

    0 ~ 50°C

    SPM-EDT254-N60F

    BIDI 1*9, FC

    1550Tx/1490Rx

    1000

    10/100/1000

    60

    External 48V DC

    0 ~ 50°C


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved