• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • Active Optical Cable Active Optical Cable
  • Active Optical Cable

    AOC Active Optical cables offer a flexible way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. AOCs support farther inter-rack distances. AOCs are much thinner and lighter than DACs, which makes cabling easier. Active optical cables enable efficient system airflow, which is critical in high-density racks.SOPTO offers a wide range of products for 1m to 100m reaches, in CXP, QSFP28, QSFP, SFP28, SFP+ form factors and data rates of 10G~120G.
  • Contact Us
  • ● Lighter Weight

    ● Smaller bend Radius

    ● Smaller Size than DAC

    ● Better Performance than DAC


    APPLICATION.png

    ● 10G~100G Ethernet

    ● Fibre channel

    ● Data center and in-rack connection


    Part No.

    Description

    SPH-SFP+AOCx

    10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC x Meters   x=1,2,3...100

    SPH-SFP28-AOCx

    25G SFP28 to SFP28 AOC x Meters   x=1,2,3...100

    SPH-QSFP+AOCx

    40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC x Meters   x=1,2,3...100

    SPH-Q/4DLC-AOCx

    40G QSFP+ to 4*Duplex LC connectors AOC x Meters x=1,2,3...100

    SPH-Q/4SFP+AOCx

    40G QSFP+ to 4*10G SFP+ AOC   x Meters x=1,2,3...100

    SPH-56GQSFP+AOCx

    56G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC   x Meters x=1,2,3...100

    SPH-QSFP28-AOCx

    100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC   x Meters x=1,2,3...100

    SPH-Q/4SFP28-AOCx

    100G QSFP28 to 4*25G SFP28 AOC   x Meters x=1,2,3...100

    Notes:

    1.Default jacket material is PVC.Default Diameter is 3.0mm.Default fiber type is OM3.Note:

    2.Default operating case temperature is 0 ~ 70. If you need -40 ~85 products, add “T” after Part Number .

    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved