• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • Copper SFP Copper SFP Copper SFP
  • 10/100/1000base t copper SFP

    SOPTOs 10Gbase-t or 1000base-t or 100base-t or 10/100/1000base-t Auto-negotiation copper SFP transceiver can be installed into optical SFP slots enabling an optical ethernet port (10Gbase-X/1000base-X) to be converted into a copper Ethernet port (10Gbase-t /1000base-t) either in the field or in production. copper SFP transceiver is also called RJ45 SFP transceiver. Sopto supplies OEM service and Third-Party(Cisco, Juniper, HP, Dell etc.) compatible fiber optic transceivers.
  • Contact Us
  • ● Hot-Pluggable SFP

    ● Compliant with SFP MSA

    ● Iompliant with EEE Std 802.3-2002

    ● Fully Metallic Enclosure for Low EMI

    ● Compact RJ-45 Connector Assembly

    ● Detailed Product Information in EEPROM

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C

    ● Access to Physical Layer IC via 2-Wire Serial Bus

    ● Support 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T/100 BASE-T

    ● 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable, Gigabit Ethernet Over UTP Cat5 Cable


    Sopto Model

    PNDescriptionDetails
    SPT-PTTX-RS110/100 /1000Mbps, 100m Transmission distance, RJ45 interfacePDF
    SPT-PTTG-RS110Gbase-t copper sfp, 30m Transmission distanceRJ45 interface

    PDF


    Sopto SFP conforms to the mechanical specifications outlined in the SFP MSA1.The front portion of the SFP (part extending beyond the face plate of the host) is larger to accommodate theRJ-45 connector

    image.png



    sfp quality.pngsfp features.pngsfp ddm fuction.pngsfp test.pngsfp quality certification.png

    All optical transceivers are RoHS compliant and could be 100% compatible with branding equipment, such as Cisco, Extreme, Juniper, HP, H3C, Linksys, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Foundry, Nortel, Force10 etc.

    If you want to know more about the exact information of the specified transceiver or get price, please contact us.



    Application

    ● 10/100/1000Base-T LAN

    ● Gigabit Ethernet

    ● Switch to Switch Interface

    ● Router/Server Interface


    Related Article

     What is 1000Base-SX SFP?

     1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module MMF

     What is Copper SFP Transceiver Module?

     What is the 1000Base-T SFP transceiver modules?



    PN

    Data Rate

    Distance

    Interface

    Tep

    SPT-PTTG-RS1

    10Gbps

    30m

    RJ45

    0   to 70℃

    SPT-PTT1-RS1

    1000Mbps

    100m

    RJ45

    0   to 70℃

    SPT-PTT2-RS1

    10/100   /1000Mbps

    100m

    RJ45

    0   to 70℃

    Transaction Process

    Transaction Process.png

    Sopto will NOT charge any customer with Hidden fees on their order. All fees and charges will be calculated and displayed to you after you confirm the order

    payment.png

    Purchasers are welcome to provide their own courier collect a/c for freight charge incurred. Should no courier collect a/c be available, international shipments are delivered normally through FedEx, DHL, TNT or UPS unless otherwise specified. 

    delivery.png

    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved