• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • GPON SFP GPON SFP GPON SFP
  • GPON SFP

    SOPTO’s GPON SFP is a series of optical transceiver modules operating in Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON). From the Central Office’s (CO) Optical Line Terminal (OLT, with GPON SFP transceiver/module) a single strand of fiber goes out to a passive optical splitter where its signal is multiplied to maximum 128 different lines in GPON. Sopto supplies OEM service and Third-Party(Cisco, Juniper, HP, Dell etc.) compatible fiber optic transceivers.
  • Contact Us
  • ● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    ● Single +3.3 Power Supply, Hot-pluggable

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C

    ● Burst mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) function

    ● SFP Package with SC Interface or Pigtailed, both ONU and OLT series


    P/NDescriptionDetails
     GPON ONU SFP
    SPT-GU3412-SB2BDGPON ONU SFP Transceiver 1310nmTx/1490nmRx 1.244G/2.488G  SC Interface Class B+ with DDM  Commercial Temperature Burst Logic 0/1 Tx On , with TxSD

    GPON ONU SFP.pdf

     GPON OLT SFP
    SPT-GT4321-SC2AD

    Tx1490nm, Rx1310nm, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps, Class C+,SC Interface,

    0ºC ~ +70ºC, With DDM

    GPON OLT SFP.pdf
    SPT-GT4321-SB2BD

    Tx1490nm, Rx1310nm, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps, Class B+, SC Interface,

    0ºC ~ +70ºC, With DDM

    SPT-GT4321-SC2CD

    Tx1490nm, Rx1310nm, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps, Class C++,SC Interface,

    0ºC ~ +70ºC, With DDM


    Compliant 

    ● SFP MSA and SFF-8472

    ● Complies with ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+/ C+/ C++

    Sopto fiber optic transceiver took the first lead to pass the ISO9001 quality system, the requirements of European CE,  RoHs

    transceiver certificate.png

    ● GPON For P2MP Application

    xpon.png

    PN

    Application

    DataRate

    (Gbps)

    Distance

    Fiber

    Output Power

    (dBm)

    Sensitivity

    (dBm)

    Interface

    Temp.

    DDM

    SPT-GT4321-SB2BD

    PON ports of 

    GPON OLT

    2.488/1.244

    B+

    SM

    1.5~5

    -28

    Simplex SC

    0 -70℃

    D

    SPT-GT4321-SC2AD

    PON ports of 

    GPON OLT

    2.488/1.244

    C+

    SM

    38

    -30

    Simplex SC

    0 -70

    D

    SPT-GT4321-SC2CD

    PON ports of 

    GPON OLT

    2.488/1.244

    C++

    SM

    410

    -30

    Simplex SC

    0 -70

    D

    SPT-GU3412-SB2BD

    PON ports of 

    Some GPON ONU

    1.244/2.488

    B+

    SM

    0.55

    -28

    Simplex SC

    0 -70

    D


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved