• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • 1.55M~1.25G DWDM SFP 1.55M~1.25G DWDM SFP 1.55M~1.25G DWDM SFP 1.55M~1.25G DWDM SFP
  • 1.25G DWDM SFP

    SOPTO’s DWDM SFP is a series of optical transceiver modules operating at DWDM C-band (100GHz channel spacing) wavelengths over single-Mode Fiber (SMF). They are designed for use in Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 1G Fibre Channel, and SONET/SDH links, compliant with the SFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available. The optical transceivers are RoHS compliant.
  • Contact Us
  • ● RoHS-6  compliant 

    ● Compliant with SFP MSA

    ● Compliant with  FC-PI 13.0 

    ● Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3

    ● Single +3.3V power supply

    ● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    ● DWDM 100GHz ITU Grid C Band Available

    ● Transmission distance up to 120km over SMF

    ● Supports data rates from 100Mb/s to 1.25Gb/s

    ● Can be used with single fiber DWDM system or dual fiber DWDM system

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Extended: -20~85°C; Industrial: -40~85°C


    sfp.png

    sfp features.pngsfp quality.pngsfp ddm function.pngsfp test.pngsfp quality certificate.png



    ● Fast Ethernet

    ● Gigabit Ethernet

    ● 1X Fibre Channel

    ● SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1

    ● SONET/SDH OC-12/STM-4

    ● SONET/SDH OC-24/STM-8

    ● DWDM Networks


    PN

    Data Rate

    (Gbps)

    Distance

    Fiber

    Output Power

    (dBm)

    Sensitivity

    (dBm)

    Interface

    Temp.

    DDM

    SPT-PDXX1G-80D

    1.25

    80km

    SM

    05

    -24

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70℃

    D

    SPT-PDXX1G-120D

    1.25

    120km

    SM

    05

    -32

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70℃

    D

    Note: XX = 17~61 (ITU Channel C-band)



    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved