• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • 1.55M~1.25G BIDI SFP 1.55M~1.25G BIDI SFP 1.55M~1.25G BIDI SFP
  • 155M~1.25G BIDI SFP

    SOPTO’s BIDI SFP is a series of optical transceiver modules operating at single single mode Fiber (SMF). They are designed for use in Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and SONET/SDH links, compliant with the SFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available. The optical transceivers are RoHS compliant. Sopto supplies OEM service and Third-Party(Cisco, Juniper, HP, Dell etc.) compatible fiber optic transceivers.
  • Contact Us
  • ● Simplex SC or LC Interface

    ● Single +3.3V power supply

    ● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    ● Transmission distance up to 150km over SMF

    ● Supports data rates from 100Mb/s to 1.25Gb/s

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Extended: -20~85°C ;Industrial: -40~85°C


     Compliant

    ● RoHS-6 

    ● SFP MSA

    ● FC-PI 13.0

    ●  IEEE Std 802.3

    Sopto fiber optic transceiver took the first lead to pass the ISO9001 quality system, the requirements of European CE, RoHs

    transceiver certificate.png

    ● Fast Ethernet

    ● Gigabit Ethernet

    ● 1X Fibre Channel

    ● SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1

    ● SONET/SDH OC-12/STM-4

    ● SONET/SDH OC-24/STM-8


    Related Articles

    ●  Single Mode Fiber Transceivers

    ●  What is the Basic Principle of an Optical Module 

    ●  Fiber Optic Transceiver Module's Selection and Use Skills

    ●  Introduction to common package types of optical modules


    PN

    Data Rate

    Distance

    Fiber

    Output Power

     (dBm)

    Sensitivity 

    (dBm)

    Interface

    Temp.

    DDM

    OC-3/STM-1/Fast   Ethernet/155Mbps BIDI

    SPT-PB3503-L(S)20D

    SPT-PB5303-L(S)20D

    155M

    20km

    SM

    -15-7

    -34

    Simplex  LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-PB3503-L(S)40D

    SPT-PB5303-L(S)40D

    155M

    40km

    SM

    -9-3

    -34

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-PB3503-L(S)60D

    SPT-PB5303-L(S)60D

    155M

    60km

    SM

    -30

    -34

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-PB4503-L(S)80D

    SPT-PB5403-L(S)80D

    155M

    80km

    SM

    -6-3

    -34

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-PB4503-L(S)100D

    SPT-PB5403-L(S)100D

    155M

    100km

    SM

    -30

    -34

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-PB4503-L(S)120D

    SPT-PB5403-L(S)120D

    155M

    120km

    SM

    02

    -36

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-PB4503-L(S)150D

    SPT-PB5403-L(S)150D

    155M

    150km

    SM

    25

    -36

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    OC-12/STM-4/Fast   Ethernet/622Mbps BIDI

    SPT-P5512-20D

    622M

    20KM

    SM

    -9-3

    -24

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P5512-40D

    622M

    40KM

    SM

    -30

    -24

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P5512-80D

    622M

    80KM

    SM

    -30

    -27

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P5512-120D

    622M

    120KM

    SM

    >1

    -30

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    Gigabit Ethernet/1XFibre   Channel/1.25Gbps BIDI

    SPT-PB351G-L(S)03D/SPT-PB531G-L(S)03D

    1.25Gbps

    3KM

    SM

    -15-7

    -24

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-PB341G-L(S)20D

    SPT-PB431G-L(S)20D

    SPT-PB351G-L(S)20D

    SPT-PB531G-L(S)20D

    1.25Gbps

    20KM

    SM

    -9-3

    -24

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-PB341G-L(S)40D

    SPT-PB431G-L(S)40D
    SPT-PB351G-L(S)40D

    SPT-PB531G-L(S)40D

    1.25Gbps

    40KM

    SM

    -30

    -24

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-PB351G-L(S)60D

    SPT-PB531G-L(S)60D

    SPT-PB541G-L(S)60D

    SPT-PB451G-L(S)60D

    1.25Gbps

    60KM

    SM

    -11

    -40

    -26

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-PB541G-L(S)80D

    SPT-PB451G-L(S)80D
    SPT-PB171G-L(S)80D

    SPT-PB711G-L(S)80D

    1.25Gbps

    80KM

    SM

    -40

    -26

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-PB541GL(S)100D

    SPT-PB451G-L(S)100D

    SPT-PB171G-L(S)100D

    SPT-PB711G-L(S)100D

    1.25Gbps

    100KM

    SM

    03

    -26

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-PB541GL(S)120D

    SPT-PB451G-L(S)120D
    SPT-PB171G-L(S)120D

    SPT-PB711G-L(S)120D

    1.25Gbps

    120KM

    SM

    >1

    -30

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-PB541GL(S)150D

    SPT-PB451G-L(S)150D

    1.25Gbps

    150KM

    SM

    >3

    -30

    Simplex LC/SC

    0 to 70

    D


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved