• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • 1.55M~1.25G SFP 1.55M~1.25G SFP 1.55M~1.25G SFP 1.55M~1.25G SFP
  • 155M~1.25G SFP

    SOPTO’s Standard SFP is a series of optical transceiver modules operating at 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm wavelengths over dual fibers. They are designed for use in Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and SONET/SDH links, compliant with the SFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available. The optical transceivers are RoHS compliant.
  • Contact Us
  • ● Single +3.3V power supply

    ● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    ● Supports data rates from 100Mb/s to 1.25Gb/s

    ● Transmission distance up to 550m on MMF OM2 and 150km over SMF

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Extended: -20~85°C ;Industrial: -40~85°C


    Hot Model

    P/NDescriptionDetails
    SFP-P131G-20D1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 20km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, DDM

    PDF

    SFP-P551G-40D1550nm, 1.25Gbps, 40km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, DDM

    PDF

    SFP-P551G-80D1550nm, 1.25Gbps, 80km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, DDM

    PDF

    If you have more requirements about wavelength, distance etc, please contact us


    sfp.png

    sfp features.pngsfp quality.png

    5.png

    sfp test.pngsfp quality certification.png

    ● Fast Ethernet

    ● Gigabit Ethernet

    ● 1X Fibre Channel

    ● SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1

    ● SONET/SDH OC-12/STM-4

    ● SONET/SDH OC-24/STM-8


    PN

    Data   Rate

    Distance

    Fiber

    Output   Power(dBm)

    Sensitivity(dBm)

    Interface

    Temp.

    DDM

    OC-3/STM-1/Fast   Ethernet/155Mbps

    SPT-P1303-02D

    155M

    2km

    SM

    -15-7

    -32

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SFP-P1303-20D

    155M

    20km

    SM

    -15-7

    -34

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SFP-P5503-40D

    155M

    40km

    SM

    -9-3

    -34

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P5503-60D

    155M

    60km

    SM

    -30

    -34

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P5503-80D

    155M

    80km

    SM

    02

    -34

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P5503-100D

    155M

    100km

    SM

    -30

    -34

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P5503-120D

    155M

    120km

    SM

    -21

    -36

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P5503-150D

    155M

    150km

    SM

    15

    -36

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    OC-12/STM-4/Fast   Ethernet/622Mbps

    SPT-P5512-02D

    622M

    2KM

    SM

    -9-3

    -24

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P5512-20D

    622M

    20KM

    SM

    -9-3

    -24

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P5512-40D

    622M

    40KM

    SM

    -30

    -24

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P5512-80D

    622M

    80KM

    SM

    -30

    -27

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P5512-120D

    622M

    120KM

    SM

    >1

    -30

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    Gigabit   Ethernet/1XFibre Channel/1.25Gbps

    SPT-P551G-S5D

    1.25Gbps

    550M  

    MM

    -9-3

    -18

    Duplex LC

    0   to 70

    D

    SPT-P131G-02D

    1.25Gbps

    2KM

    SM

    -9-3

    -24

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SFP-P131G-20D

    1.25Gbps

    20KM

    SM

    -9-3

    -24

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SFP-P551G-40D

    1.25Gbps

    40KM

    SM

    -30

    -24

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P551G-60D

    1.25Gbps

    60KM

    SM

    -30

    -27

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P551G-80D

    1.25Gbps

    80KM

    SM

    -30

    -27

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P551G-100D

    1.25Gbps

    100KM

    SM

    03

    -27

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P551G-120D

    1.25Gbps

    120KM

    SM

    >1

    -30

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P551G-150D

    1.25Gbps

    150KM

    SM

    >3

    -30

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved