• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • 10G SFP+ SR/ER/LR/ZR 10G SFP+ SR/ER/LR/ZR 10G SFP+ SR/ER/LR/ZR
  • 10G SFP+ SR/ER/LR/ZR

    Soptos 10G SFP+ transceivers are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-LRM/SR/IR/LR/ER/ZR , 1000 Base-SX Ethernet. Sopto supplies OEM service and Third-Party(Cisco, Juniper, HP, Dell etc.) compatible fiber optic transceivers.
  • Contact Us
  • Compliant

    ● RoHS-6 

    ● SFP+ MSA

    ● SFF-8431 SFF-8432

    ● Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant

    ● 1G/10G Ethernet compliance,Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE


    Product Features

    ● CDR both at TX and RX side

    ● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    ● Supports Multi Protocol 8.5Gb/s, 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

    ● Transmission distance up to 300m on MMF OM3 and 120km over SMF

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Extended: -20~85°C; Industrial: -40~85°C

    All optical transceivers are RoHS compliant and could be 100% compatible with branding equipment, such as Cisco, Extreme, Juniper, HP, H3C, Linksys, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Foundry, Nortel, Force10 etc.


    PNDistanceWavelengthFiber ModeInterfaceTemp.DDM
    SFP-10G-SR300m850nmMultimodeDuplex LC0-70℃D
    SFP-10G-LR10km1310nmSingle modeDuplex LC0-70℃D
    SFP-10G-LRM220m1310nmMultimodeDuplex LC0-70℃D
    SFP-10G-ER40km1550nmSingle modeDuplex LC0-70℃D
    SFP-10G-ZR70km-80km1550nmSingle modeDuplex LC0-70℃D


    Sopto Hot Model

    PNDescriptionDetails
    SPT-P13TG-LR(S)

    10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver,10km or 20km Reach, Duplex LC, 1310nm DFB transmitter, 

    Single mode, Operating case temperature:  Standard:  0 to +70°C, Industrial: -40 to +85°C.

    PDF

    SPT-P85TG-SR

    10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 300m Reach, Hot Pluggable ,Duplex LC, 850nm 

    VCSEL transmitter, Multi mode,Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃.

    PDF


    sfp quality.png

    sfp features.pngsfp ddm function.pngsfp test.pngsfp quality certificate.png


    If you want to know more about the exact information of the specified transceiver or get price, please contact us.         

    email us

    Application

    ● OTN ITU-T G.709

    ● 10X/8X/4X/2X/1X Fibre Channel

    ● SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64

    ● 10GBASE-LRM/SR/IR/LR/ER/ZR Ethernet


    Related Articles

    ●  What is SFP-10G-LRM Optical Transceiver?

    ● The difference of SFP 10G SR LR LRM ER and ZR

    ● What is DDM Function for Fiber Optic Transceiver?

    ● Fiber Optic Transceiver Module's Selection and Use Skills




    PN

    Data Rate(Gbps)

    Distance

    Fiber

    Output Power

    (dBm)

    Sensitivity

    (dBm)

    Interface

    Temp.

    DDM

    SPT-P31TG-LRM

    9.95~11.3

    220m

    MM

    -6~0.5

    -12.6

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P85TG-SR

    9.95~11.3

    300m/OM3

    MM

    -5~-1

    -11

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SFP-P13TG-IR

    9.95~11.3

    2km

    SM

    -8.20.5

    -14.5

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SFP-P13TG-LR

    9.95~11.3

    10km

    SM

    -8.20.5

    -14.5

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SFP-P13TG-LRS

    9.95~11.3

    20km

    SM

    -8.20.5

    -14.5

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P55TG-ER

    9.95~11.3

    40km

    SM

    03

    -17

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P55TG-ERS

    9.95~11.3

    60km

    SM

    04

    -22

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P55TG-ZR

    9.95~11.3

    80km

    SM

    05

    -23

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P55TG-ZR+

    9.95~11.3

    100km

    SM

    15

    -24

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D

    SPT-P55TG-ZR++

    9.95~11.3

    120km

    SM

    15

    -24

    Duplex LC

    0 to 70

    D


    Transaction Process

    Transaction Process.png

    Sopto will NOT charge any customer with Hidden fees on their order. All fees and charges will be calculated and displayed to you after you confirm the order

    payment png

    Purchasers are welcome to provide their own courier collect a/c for freight charge incurred. Should no courier collect a/c be available, international shipments are delivered normally through FedEx, DHL, TNT or UPS unless otherwise specified. 

    delivery.png

    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Related Products

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved