• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • Video SFP

    Video series transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules for simplex or duplex video transmission application over single mode fiber. The transceiver is designed to transmit/receive data rates from 50Mbps to 2.97Gbps and is specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates. The module is fully compliant with SMPTE 297M-2006.
  • Contact Us
  • Classification

    Features

    Video SFP Transceivers.png

         Video SFP Transceivers

    ● Hot-pluggable SFP form factor

    ● Compliant with SMPTE ST-297-2006 standards

    ● Metal enclosure for Lower EMI

    ● Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI

    ● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module

    ● Supports 3Gb/s data rate

    ● Dual LC receptacles

    ● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    ● Single +3.3V power supply

    ● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)


    Transaction Process

    Transaction Process.png

    Sopto will NOT charge any customer with Hidden fees on their order. All fees and charges will be calculated and displayed to you after you confirm the order

    payment.png

    Purchasers are welcome to provide their own courier collect a/c for freight charge incurred. Should no courier collect a/c be available, international shipments are delivered normally through FedEx, DHL, TNT or UPS unless otherwise specified. 

    delivery.png

    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved