• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • PON SFP

    PON SFP is a series of optical transceiver modules operating in Passive Optical Networks (PON). Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) ITU G.984 standards have defined downstream data rates up to 2.5Gbps. Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (GEPON or EPON) IEEE 802.3ah standards have defined downstream data rates up to 1.25Gbps.
  • Contact Us
  • Classification

    Features


    GPON OLT Transceivers.png

    GPON SFP Transceivers


    ● SFP Package with SC Interface or Pigtailed, both ONU and OLT series

    ● Burst mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) function

    ● Complies with ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+/ C+/ C++

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C

    ● Single +3.3 Power Supply, Hot-pluggable

    ● Compliant  with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

    EPON SFP Transceivers.png

         EPON SFP Transceivers


    ● SFP Package with SC Interface or Pigtailed, both ONU and OLT series

    ● Compliant With 1000BASE- PX20/PX20+/ PX20++

    ● Up to 20km distance at 9/125µm G.652 SMF

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C

    ● Single +3.3 Power Supply, Hot-pluggable

    ● Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472


    Transaction Process

    Transaction Process.png

    Sopto will NOT charge any customer with Hidden fees on their order. All fees and charges will be calculated and displayed to you after you confirm the order

    payment.png

    Purchasers are welcome to provide their own courier collect a/c for freight charge incurred. Should no courier collect a/c be available, international shipments are delivered normally through FedEx, DHL, TNT or UPS unless otherwise specified. 

    delivery.png

    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved