• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
    • Fiber Optics Transceiver

      Sopto provides hundreds of types of Dual fiber/ Single fiber (BIDI)/ CWDM/ DWDM / PON/ PHY(SGMII) of QSFP28/ CFP4/ CFP2/ CFP/ QSFP+/ SFP28/ SFP+/ XFP/ X2/ Xenpak/ CSFP/ GBIC/ GBIC Copper/ SFP/ SFP Copper/ SFF/ 1 x 9 standardized transceivers and customized transceivers for data-rate of 100G/ 40G/ 10G/ 8G/ 6G/ 4G/ 3G Video/ PON / 2.5G/ 2.125G/ 1.25G/ 622M/ 155M/100Mbps network. And wavelengths of 850nm/ 1310nm/ 1490nm/ 1550nm/ CWDM 1270 - 1610nm/ DWDM wavelengths on 50/100GHz grid and transmitting distance from 30m up to 150km can be selected. Digital Diagnostic Function are also available. Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Extended: -20~85°C; Industrial: -40~85°C

      All optical transceivers are RoHS compliant and could be 100% compatible with branding equipment, such as Cisco, Extreme, Juniper, HP, H3C, Linksys, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Foundry, Nortel, Force10 etc. If you want to know more about the exact information or get price, please click to open the specifications in the ordering information or contact us.

    • 155M~1.25G SFP 2.5G~4G SFP 6G LTE Transceiver 8G Transceiver 10G Transceiver 16G Transceiver 25G SFP28 40G QSFP+ 100G QSFP28 Copper SFP Video SFP PON SFP High Speed Cable
      Optical Access Equipment

      An access network is a type of telecommunications network which connects subscribers to their service provider. The access network may be further divided between copper wire or optical access network, and HFC or Wireless access network.

      Access networks around the world evolved to include more and more optical fiber technology. Optical fibre already makes up the majority of core networks and will start to creep closer and closer to the customer, until a full transition is achieved, delivering value added services over fiber to the home.Usually optical access network topologies refer to Point to Point (P2P) topology. They are tradition way, such as enterprise dedicated fiber link.PON is different than other optical network topologies in that it is a Point to Multi-Point (P2MP) topology, which is the leading technology being used in FTTx (FTTH) deployments.Any date transmitted from the OLT is broadcasted to all Optical Network Units (ONU). In contrast, ONU transmits data up to OLT via TDMA. Ethernet Over Cable is deployed in the existing CATV HFC network to carry out internet and CATV bidirectional networking reconstruction. It consists of master and slave. EOC Master is usually resided at optical node.If you want to know more about the exact information, please click to open the specifications in the ordering information or contact us.

    • Media Converter EPON OLT GPON OLT EPON ONU GPON ONU HFC Wireless AP EOC
      Fiber Optical Cable

      Fiber Optic Cable, also known as an optical fiber cable, is an assembly similar to an electrical cable, but containing one or more optical fibers that are used to carry light. The optical fiber elements are typically individually coated with plastic layers and contained in a protective tube suitable for the environment where the cable will be deployed. Different types of cable are used for different applications, for example long distance telecommunication, or providing a high-speed data connection between different parts of a building.

      Sopto provides different types fiber cables, indoor or outdoor cables, which can be used in different application like aerial type, direct buried and duct type.

      Sopto fiber optic cable took the first lead to pass the ISO 9001 quality system,ISO14001 environment management system, OHSAS18001 occupational health safety management system,and its fiber optical cable meet the requirements of European CE, RoHs, Chinese TLC.

    • Indoor Fiber Cable Outdoor Fiber Cable Fiber LAN Cable
      FTTH ODN

      The FTTx system consists of three parts: the central office equipment (OLT), the user terminal equipment (ONT), and the optical distribution network (ODN). As an important part of the FTTx system, ODN is the optical transmission physical channel between the OLT and the ONU. The ODN consists of five parts: the feeder segment, the cable distribution point, the wiring segment, the cable access point and the household segment. From the ODF rack of the central office room to the feeder section of the cable distribution point, as the trunk optical cable, to achieve long-distance coverage; from the distribution point of the optical cable to the wiring section of the user access point, the nearest optical fiber is allocated to the user area along the feeder cable. The user access point connects to the user terminal to achieve FTTH.

      The main passive optical components include Fiber Patch Cords, WDM, Splitter Distribution Box, Fiber Patch Panel, Outdoor Fiber Cabinet, Indoor Optical Distribution Frame, Fiber Terminal Box, Fiber Closure, Fiber Connector, Network Cabinet, etc.

    • Fiber Patch Cords Network Cabinet Fiber Connector Fiber Closure Fiber Terminal Box Indoor Distribution Frame Outdoor optical cabinet Fiber Patch Panel Splitter Distribution Box Fiber Optic Splitter
      Fiber Optic WDM

      Generally, only one light beam with one wavelength is transferred over a pair of fiber. The wavelength multiplexing technology provides the ability to transmit more light beams, each having different wavelengths, using the same optical link. Due to the fact that wavelengths do not interfere, single light beams can be separated from each other using simple filters. A laser serves as the source of light and light-sensitive diode as receiver unit. Wavelength multiplexing is differentiated in CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) and DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) technology. Advantage: With the use of WDM, it is possible today to transfer nearly 1 Tbps (C-band) via one pair of fiber.

    • CWDM DWDM

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved