• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • Fiber Patch Cords

    Fiber patch cords are used to connect one device to another for signal transmission. The fiber jumper is a connector that is installed at both ends for the device; only one end is equipped with a connector, which is a pigtail. Depending on the type of fiber, there are single mode jumpers and multimode jumpers. According to the structure of the connector, it can be divided into FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, MU, E2000, DIN, and the like.
  • Contact Us
  • Classification

    Features

    Fiber Patch Cords

    Fiber Patch Cords


    ● End-Face Type: PC/UPC/APC

    ● Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

    ● Available for simplex and duplex

    ● The outer jacket can be PVC, LSZH, Armored etc

    ● Available for different connectors: SC, LC, FC, ST, MPO, MTP, MU, DIN, D4, E2K etc

    ● Fiber Type: Single mode fiber G652D, G657A1 and G657A2, Multimode fiber OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 are available

    ● Low insertion loss and high return loss, high dense connection, easy for operation

    ● Customer lengths and connectors are available upon request

    201811071849227874.png

    MPO Patch Cords

    ● End face type: PC / UPC / APC

    ● Fiber type: SM, MM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

    ● Standard connector: MTP / MPO

    ● Low insertion loss, large return loss, stable performance

    ● High-precision guide pin, precise alignment to ensure its transmission performance

    ● Quickly configure and network to reduce on-site installation time

    ● A, B, C three polarity options

    ● Provide 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores, or provide customized products according to customer requirements.

    ● Compliance with IEC 61754-7, GR-1435-CORE and ROHS standards

    ● Suitable for military and industrial networks

    ● Material characteristics: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

    ● Operating wavelength: 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm

    CPRI Patch Cords

    CPRI Patch Cords


    ● The CPRI patch cords are used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and remote fiber feeder etc;

    ● Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor

    ● Available Single mode and Multimode

    ● IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof

    ● Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.

    ● Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

    ● 500cycles Mechanical life

    ● Widely used in FTTA, FTTH and 3G, 4G base stations

    FTTH Drop Patch Cords

    FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cords


    ● Indoor Cabling Bow-Type GJXH, GJXFH, GJXV, GJXFV optional

    ● Outdoor Cabling Bow-Type GJYXFCH, GJYXCH, GJYXCV, GJYXFCV optional

    ● UPC and APC available for the connectors

    ● G.652D, G.657A1, G.657A2 or MM optional

    ● 1/2/4 more cores are available

    ● Push/pull mating for quick installation

    ● High density and compact size

    ● Loss insertion loss, high return loss

    Fiber Pigtails

    Nomal Pigtails


    ● End-Face Type: PC/UPC/APC

    ● Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

    ● Available for simplex and duplex

    ● The outer jacket can be PVC/LSZH/Armored etc

    ● Available for different connectors: SC, LC, FC, ST, MPO, MTP, MU, DIN, D4, E2K etc

    ● Fiber Type: Single mode fiber G652D, G657A1 and G657A2, Multimode fiber OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 are available

    ● Low insertion loss and high return loss, high dense connection, easy for operation

    ● Customer lengths and connectors are available upon request

     

    Transaction Process

    Transaction Process.png

    Sopto will NOT charge any customer with Hidden fees on their order. All fees and charges will be calculated and displayed to you after you confirm the order

    payment.png

    Purchasers are welcome to provide their own courier collect a/c for freight charge incurred. Should no courier collect a/c be available, international shipments are delivered normally through FedEx, DHL, TNT or UPS unless otherwise specified. 

    delivery.png

    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved