• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • CWDM

    Coarse Wavelength Multiplexing (CWDM) is a wavelength multiplexing technology for city and access networks. Transmission is realized using 16 channels with wavelengths between 1270 nm and 1610 nm. Due to the channel spacing of 20 nm cost-effective lasers can be used. The channel width itself is 13 nm. The remaining 7 nm is designed to secure the space to the next channel.
  • Contact Us
  • Classification

    Features

    201904101425104987.png

    CWDM MUX/DEMUX

    1. Low insertion loss

    2. Based on thin-film filter technology

    3. Multiplexing of up to 16/8 channels on fiber pair/single fiber

    4. Standard CWDM band 1470 nm - 1610 nm, 20 nm spacing

    5. Compliant to ITU-T G.694.2 standard and Telcordia GR1209, GR1221

    6. LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC Interface are available

    7. Rate transparent for applications up to 10Gbps  

    8. Monitor/Upgrade/1310nm Express port for external functions

    9. Completely passive, no electric power required

    10 .19 inch rack fixed, easy to install and use

    11. Low-profile modular LGX box design optional, fits in LGX chassis

    201904101425105300.png

    CWDM Module


    12. Low insertion loss

    13. Based on thin-film filter technology

    14. Multiplexing of up to 16/8 channels on fiber pair/single fiber

    15. Standard CWDM band 1470 nm - 1610 nm, 20 nm spacing

    16. Compliant to ITU-T G.694.2 standard and Telcordia GR1209, GR1221

    17. LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC connectors are available

    18. The pigtail length is default of 1M and can be customized

    19. Rate transparent for applications up to 10Gbps  

    20. Monitor/Upgrade/1310nm Express port/for external functions

    21.Completely passive, no electric power required

    22. Small in size ,can be quick installed in various boxes

    201904101425106394.png

    CWDM OADM


    23. Low insertion loss

    24. Protocol transparent (support 1G, 10G etc.)

    25. Based on thin film optics with epoxy free optical path

    26. Fully compliant with Telcordia GR1221, GR1209, RoHS, ISO

    27. I deal for WDM ring structures or daisy chain applications

    28. A DD<==>EXP, DROP<==>COM

    29. Multiple packages available

     

    Transaction Process

    Transaction Process.png

    Sopto will NOT charge any customer with Hidden fees on their order. All fees and charges will be calculated and displayed to you after you confirm the order

    payment.png

    Purchasers are welcome to provide their own courier collect a/c for freight charge incurred. Should no courier collect a/c be available, international shipments are delivered normally through FedEx, DHL, TNT or UPS unless otherwise specified. 

    delivery.png

    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved