• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • Fiber

    Optical Fiber is a kind of transmission media which made by glass, the transmission form is optical pulse. The most widely used in optical communications are single mode fiber and multimode fiber.
  • Contact Us
  • Single Mode optic fiber has a small diametral core that allows only one mode of light to propagate. G.652D, G.657.A1, G.657.A2,etc. Belong to Single Mode optic fiber. Multi-mode optic fiber has a large diametral core that allows multiple modes of light to propagate. Multi-mode optic fibers are described by their core and cladding diameters. Thus, 62.5/125 µm multi-mode optic fiber has a core size of 62.5 micrometers (µm) and a cladding diameter of 125 µm.

    Multi-mode optic fibers are usually described using a system of classification determined by the ISO 11801 standard — OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 — which is based on the model bandwidth of the multi-mode fiber. The letters "OM" stand for optical multi-mode.

    Our company has own prefabricated fiber optic rods that provide fast and affordable fiber optic products.


    Classification

    Features

     G.652B

    AOF matched cladding single-mode optical fiber has optimized specification at traditional window 1310nm and 1550nmwhich both keeps lowest dispersion at window 1310nm and lowest attenuation at window 1550nm.It could apply to window1310,1550nm and 1625nm.

     G.652D

    AOF zero water peak non-dispersion shifted single-mode optical fiber is designed for transmission system operating over the entire wavelength window from 1260 to 1625nm,which both keeps low dispersion at traditional window 1310nm and low attenuation at 1383nm,thus making full use of E-band(1360-1460nm).AOF optical fiber doesn’t only optimize attenuation and dispersion across the entire wavelength window from 1260nm to 1625nm.AOF optical fiber provides bandwidth resources for trunk.Metropolitan area access network.It can meet the need of various kinds of businesses for bandwidth,such as voice,image and data.

     G.652D-LL

    AOF G.652D low loss single-mode fiber is designed for transmission system operating over the entire wavelength from 1260nm to 1625nm.It doesn’t only optimize attenuation and dispersion across the entire wavelength.AOF G.652D LLF provides bandwidth resources for trunk network,metropolitan area and access network.

     G.657A1

    AOF bending-loss insensitive single-mode optical fiber bears the entire characteristics of non-dispersion shifted single-mode optical fiber and more over superior bending performance,which is applicable to transmission over entire wavelength from 1260nm

     to 1625nm.Under the condition of long wave band,the bending radius could be as small as 10mm.

     G.657A2

    AOF bending-loss insensitive single-mode optical fiber bears the entire characteristics of non-dispersion shifted single-mode optical fiber and more over superior bending performance,which is applicable to transmission over entire wavelength from 1260nm to 1625nm.It has low macro-bending loss at 1625nm is only 0.8dB. 

    Transaction Process

    Transaction Process.png

    Sopto will NOT charge any customer with Hidden fees on their order. All fees and charges will be calculated and displayed to you after you confirm the order

    Purchasers are welcome to provide their own courier collect a/c for freight charge incurred. Should no courier collect a/c be available, international shipments are delivered normally through FedEx, DHL, TNT or UPS unless otherwise specified. 


    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved