• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • 40G QSFP+

    Soptos QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable interface. Each channel is capable of transferring data at 10Gbps and supports a total of 40Gbps. The 40Gbps QSFP+ transceiver is well suited for Infiniband and 40GBASE-SR4/CSR4/IR4/ER4 applications.
  • Contact Us
  • Classification

    Features

    40G QSFP+ Tranceiver modules.png

    40G QSFP+ Transceivers


    ● Four-channel full-duplex

    ● Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor

    ● Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated fiber ribbon

    ● Maximum link length of 40km

    ● Single 1x12 MPO receptacle or Duplex LC

    ● Compliant with SFF-8436

    ● RoHS 6 compliant

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard:  0~70°C; 


    Transaction Process

    Transaction Process.png

    Sopto will NOT charge any customer with Hidden fees on their order. All fees and charges will be calculated and displayed to you after you confirm the order

    payment.png

    Purchasers are welcome to provide their own courier collect a/c for freight charge incurred. Should no courier collect a/c be available, international shipments are delivered normally through FedEx, DHL, TNT or UPS unless otherwise specified. 

    delivery.png

    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved