• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • 16G Transceiver

    Soptos 16G FC SFP+ is a series of optical transceiver modules designed for use in 16G Fiber Channel links. They are compliant with the SFP+ MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available. The optical transceivers are RoHS compliant.
  • Contact Us
  • Classification

    Features

    16G SFP Transceivers .png

    16G SFP+ Transceivers

    ● Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor

    ● Up to 14.025Gb/s bi-directional data links

    ● Transmission distance up to 100m on MMF OM3 and 10km over SMF

    ● Support Multi-rate for 16X/10X/8X/4X/2X/1X FC

    ● Low power dissipation

    ● Duplex LC Interface

    ● Single +3.3V power supply

    ● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    ● RoHS-6 compliant

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C


    Transaction Process

    process.png

    Sopto will NOT charge any customer with Hidden fees on their order. All fees and charges will be calculated and displayed to you after you confirm the order

    payment.png

    Purchasers are welcome to provide their own courier collect a/c for freight charge incurred. Should no courier collect a/c be available, international shipments are delivered normally through FedEx, DHL, TNT or UPS unless otherwise specified. 

    delivery.png

    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved