• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • FTTH ODN
  • Fiber Patch Cords
  • Network Cabinet
  • Fiber Connector
  • Fiber Closure
  • Fiber Terminal Box
  • Indoor Distribution Frame
  • Outdoor optical cabinet
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Splitter Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • 100G QSFP28

    Soptos QSFP28 SR4 / QSFP28 100G IR4 / 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3 100GBASE and OTU4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MTP/MPO connector can be plugged into the QSFP28 SR4/LR4 module receptacle.
  • Contact Us
  • Classification

    Features

    100G QSFP28 Modules.png

    100G QSFP28 Transceivers

    ● 4 independent full-duplex channels

    ● Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel

    ● Up to 100m transmission on MMF OM4 and 2km/10km over SMF.

    ● Compliant to IEEE 802.3 100GBASE-SR4/LR4 or 100G CWDM4

    ● QSFP28 MSA compliant

    ● Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

    ● Single +3.3V power supply

    ● Maximum power consumption 3.5W

    ● RoHS-6 compliant

    ● Operating Case Temperature: Standard:  0~70°C;


    Transaction Process

    Transaction Process.png

    Sopto will NOT charge any customer with Hidden fees on their order. All fees and charges will be calculated and displayed to you after you confirm the order

    payment.png

    Purchasers are welcome to provide their own courier collect a/c for freight charge incurred. Should no courier collect a/c be available, international shipments are delivered normally through FedEx, DHL, TNT or UPS unless otherwise specified. 

    delivery.png

    Email us

    E-Mail Address:
    Body:

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved