• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • Latest News Company News Industry News Learning Center

    1000base lx / lh 1310nm 10km sfp module

  • Learning Center    release time:2019-08-12
  • 1000base sfp lx/ lh.png

    Features

    ● Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

    ● 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10km/20km transmission

    ● Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC connector interface

    ● Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

    ● Compatible with RoHS

    ● Very low EMI and lead free

    ● +3.3V single power supply

    ● Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C Industrial: -40 to +85°C


    Application

     ● Gigabit Ethernet

     ● Fiber ChannelSwitch to Switch interface

     ● Switched backplane applications

     ● Router/Server interface

     ● Other optical transmission systems


    Sopto's lx  sfp model

    P/NData RateWave Length
    DistanceDetails
    SPT-P1303-10(D)155M1310nm10km

    PDF

    SPT-P131G-10 (D)1.25G1310nm10km

    PDF

    SPT-P136G-10D4.9G1310nm10km

    PDF

    SPT-P13TG-LR(S)10G1310nm10km

    PDF

    If you want lh sfp model, please contact us

    sfp quality .png

    sfp testing  (2).png

    sfp certification.png

    If you want to know more about the exact information of the specified transceiver or get price, please contact us.


    Previous

      sfp 10g sr 850nm 300m DDM Module
    • The 10GBASE-SR or “short range” standard is a multi-mode fiber optic medium that uses 850 nm lasers. It has a Physical Coding Sub layer of 64b/66b PCS which is a defined standard in the IEEE 802.3 Clause 49 standard.
    • Learning Center2019-08-09

    Next

      GYFTY
    • GYFTY fiber optic cable is a non-metallic cable used for power transmission system, excessive thunder areas and high electromagnetic interface.
    • Learning Center2019-08-13

    Previous

      sfp 10g sr 850nm 300m DDM Module
    • The 10GBASE-SR or “short range” standard is a multi-mode fiber optic medium that uses 850 nm lasers. It has a Physical Coding Sub layer of 64b/66b PCS which is a defined standard in the IEEE 802.3 Clause 49 standard.
    • Learning Center2019-08-09

    Next

      GYFTY
    • GYFTY fiber optic cable is a non-metallic cable used for power transmission system, excessive thunder areas and high electromagnetic interface.
    • Learning Center2019-08-13

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved