• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • Latest News Company News Industry News Learning Center

    sfp 10g lr 1310nm 10km Module

  • Learning Center    release time:2019-08-10
  • sfp 10g lr module.png

    Features

    ● Hot Pluggable

    ● Low power consumption

    ● Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

    ● Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

    ● 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

    ● Operating case temperature: 

                                       Standard:  0 to +70°C

                                       Industrial: -40 to +85°C

    ● Applicable for 10km or 20km SMF connection

    ● All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

    ● Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

    ● Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

    All optical transceivers are RoHS compliant and could be 100% compatible with branding equipment, such as Cisco, Extreme, Juniper, HP, H3C, Linksys, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Foundry, Nortel, Force10 etc.


    Application

    ● 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

    ● SONET OC-192 / SDH

    ● 10G Fibre Channel


    Absolute Maximum Ratings

    These values represent the damage threshold of the module.  Stress in excess of any of the individual Absolute Maximum Ratings can cause immediate catastrophic damage to the module even if all other parameters are within Recommended Operating Conditions.


    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Typical

    Max.

    Unit

    Storage Temperature

    TS

    -40

    -

    +85

    °C

    Case Operating Temperature

    TA

    0

    -

    70

    °C

    Maximum Supply Voltage

    Vcc

    -0.5

    -

    4

    V

    Relative   Humidity

    RH

    0

    -

    85

    %


    Mechanical Dementions

    sfp.jpg

    sfp quality .png

    sfp testing .png


    sfp testing  (2).png

    sfp certification.png

    Ordering Information


    Part NO.

    Description

    Details

    SPT-P13TG-LR

    10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10km Reach, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, DDM

    PDF



    Previous

      1000base sx 850nm 550m sfp module
    • The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
    • Learning Center2019-08-06

    Next

      sfp 10g sr 850nm 300m DDM Module
    • The 10GBASE-SR or “short range” standard is a multi-mode fiber optic medium that uses 850 nm lasers. It has a Physical Coding Sub layer of 64b/66b PCS which is a defined standard in the IEEE 802.3 Clause 49 standard.
    • Learning Center2019-08-09

    Previous

      1000base sx 850nm 550m sfp module
    • The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
    • Learning Center2019-08-06

    Next

      sfp 10g sr 850nm 300m DDM Module
    • The 10GBASE-SR or “short range” standard is a multi-mode fiber optic medium that uses 850 nm lasers. It has a Physical Coding Sub layer of 64b/66b PCS which is a defined standard in the IEEE 802.3 Clause 49 standard.
    • Learning Center2019-08-09

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved