• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • Latest News Company News Industry News Learning Center

    1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver,10km or 20km Reach

  • Learning Center    release time:2019-11-28
  • The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

    The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

    The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


    图片2.png


    Features : 

    ● Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

     1310nm FP or 1490/1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission

     Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC or SC receptacle

     Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

     Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

     Compatible with ROHS

     +3.3V single power supply

     Operating case temperature: 

                                                   Standard: 0 to +70°C

                                                   Industral: -40 to +85°C

    Sopto can provide you full range of 1.25g sfp transceiver. If there is any needs, then please do not hesitate to send us your inquiry, Email:[email protected]


    Tags: 1.25g sfp, sfp transceiver, 1.25g sfp BIDI


    —  END  —

    Previous

    Next

      SPO-GS8808E Standalone GPON OLT
    • Sopto presents the industrys leading GPON solution of SPO-GS8808E, which complies with the relevant standards of ITU G.984.x and FSAN...
    • Learning Center2019-12-11

    Previous

    Next

      SPO-GS8808E Standalone GPON OLT
    • Sopto presents the industrys leading GPON solution of SPO-GS8808E, which complies with the relevant standards of ITU G.984.x and FSAN...
    • Learning Center2019-12-11

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved