• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • Latest News Company News Industry News Learning Center

    10/20/40/80/120km SFP

  • Learning Center    release time:2019-09-20
  • As a manufacturer of optical modules for data centers,sopto offers optical modules with different wavelength to meet the different needs of our customers, and we also accept customized services. All optical transceivers are RoHS compliant and could be 100% compatible with branding equipment, such as Cisco, Extreme, Juniper, HP, H3C, Linksys etc

    The following are common models, if you hace moere requirements, please contact us


    PNData Rate(Gbps)Output Power(dBm)Sensitivity(dBm)InterfaceDDM
     10km SFP
     SPT-QSFP28-LR4103/112-0.54-10Duplex LCD
     SPT-QSFP+LR440-72.3-11.5Duplex LCD
     SFP-P13TG-LR9.95~11.3-8.20.5-14.5Duplex LCD
     SPT-PB2733TG-L109.95~11.3-6-1-14.5Duplex LCD
     SFP-P138G-10D8.5-50-15Duplex LCD
     SFP-P1348-10D2.5-50-15Duplex LCD
     20km SFP
     SPT-QSFP+LR440-3~4.5-11.5Duplex LCD
     SFP-P13TG-LRS9.95~11.3-8~.20.5-14.5Duplex LCD
     SPT-PB2733TG-L20 9.95~11.3-3~2-14.5Simplex LCD
     SPT-PB3548-L(S)20D2.5-9~-3-24Simplex LC/SCD
     SFP-P131G-20D1.25-9~-3-24Duplex LCD
     SPT-PB341G-L(S)20D1.25-9~-3-24Simplex LC/SCD
     SPT-PB3503-L(S)20D155M-15~-7-34Simplex LC/SCD
     40km SFP
     SPT-QSFP+ER440-7~8-22Duplex LCD
     SPT-P55TG-ER  9.95~11.30~3-17Duplex LCD
     SPT-P5548-40D2.50~3-17Duplex LCD
     SPT-PB2733TG-L409.95~11.30~5-16Simplex LCD
     SPT-P554G-40D4.250~3-17Duplex LCD
     SFP-P551G-40D1.25-3~0--24Duplex LCD
     80km SFP
     SPT-P55TG-ZR9.95~11.30~4-23Duplex LCD
     SPT-PB2733TG-L80  9.95~11.3>1-22Simplex LCD
     SPT-PC(47-61)TG-ZR9.95~11.30~4-23Duplex LCD
     SPT-P551G-80D1.25-3~0-27Duplex LCD
     120km SFP
    SPT-P551G-120D1.25>1-30Duplex LCD


    sfp quality .pngsfp testing  (2).pngsfp certification.png


    Previous

      SFP 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
    • As a manufacturer of optical modules for data centers, sopto offers optical modules with different wave length to meet the different needs of our customers, and we also accept customized services.
    • Learning Center2019-09-20

    Next

      SPFC-NH-XXM-2/2C Optic Fiber Splice Closure
    • SPFC-NH-XXM-2/2C Optic Fiber Splice Closure can be applied in the straight line and branch line(one into two, one into three connections of optical cables within the diameter of 22mm(φ)...
    • Learning Center2019-09-26

    Previous

      SFP 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
    • As a manufacturer of optical modules for data centers, sopto offers optical modules with different wave length to meet the different needs of our customers, and we also accept customized services.
    • Learning Center2019-09-20

    Next

      SPFC-NH-XXM-2/2C Optic Fiber Splice Closure
    • SPFC-NH-XXM-2/2C Optic Fiber Splice Closure can be applied in the straight line and branch line(one into two, one into three connections of optical cables within the diameter of 22mm(φ)...
    • Learning Center2019-09-26

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved