• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • Latest News Company News Industry News Learning Center
      GYFTY GYFTY fiber optic cable is a non-metallic cable used for power transmission system, excessive thunder areas and high electromagnetic interface.

      Learning Center2019-08-13

      1000base lx / lh 1310nm 10km sfp module 1000BASE-X is a group of standards for Ethernet physical layer standards, which is used for gigabit Ethernet connections that transmit data mainly over fiber optic cable or copper-shielded cable.

      Learning Center2019-08-12

      sfp 10g lr 1310nm 10km Module sfp 10g lr is a group of computer networking technologies for transmitting Ethernet frames at a rate of 10 gigabits per second. It was first defined by the IEEE 802.3ae-2002 standard.

      Learning Center2019-08-10

      sfp 10g sr 850nm 300m DDM Module The 10GBASE-SR or “short range” standard is a multi-mode fiber optic medium that uses 850 nm lasers. It has a Physical Coding Sub layer of 64b/66b PCS which is a defined standard in the IEEE 802.3 Clause 49 standard.

      Learning Center2019-08-09

      1000base sx 850nm 550m sfp module The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.

      Learning Center2019-08-06

      What is the Basic Principle of an Optical Module? Optical Transceiver is the core device of optical communication. The function of the optical module is photoelectric conversion. The transmitting end converts the electrical signal into an optical signal.

      Learning Center2019-08-01

      Some Introduction about MPO Patch Cords The single-mode and multimode MPO products are multi fiber connectors used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system.

      Learning Center2019-07-22

      Something about PLC splitters We Sopto can provide full range of PLC splitters with very good quality and competitive prices. PLC splitters are widely used in the PON network. And basically there are 2 types package: 1. Steel tube PLC splitters 2. ABS box PLC splitters.

      Learning Center2019-07-11

    共51记录上一页1234...6下一页

    Most Viewed

      Difference Between 4G and 5G Network
    • With no doubt, 5G is a hot topic recently. Maybe most people know what 5G is now. But what is the real difference between 4G and 5G?
    • Industry News2019-03-15
      What is Armoured Patch Cord?
    • Common type of fiber patch cord is prone to wear and affect the transmission quality after long time using.Therefore, armored fiber optic patch cords are beginning to be used by more and more people...
    • Learning Center2019-03-13
      The difference of SFP 10G SR LR LRM ER and ZR
    • SR, LR, LRM, ER and ZR are relatively common types in the 10G IEEE standard, but what’s the difference between10g sfp SR, LR, LRM, ER and ZR? To figure out, we need to know the meaning of them first...
    • Learning Center2018-12-25

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved